Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Udit upsets 6th seed in OIL-AITA meet

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 18 - Unseeded Udit Gogoi of Assam sent 6th seed Vansh Bhagtani of Gujrat packing with a 4-1, 4-0 upset to enter into the boys U-14 pre quarter finals of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament being played at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex, Chachal, here.

In another upset today unseeded Subham Saini of Haryana defeated 4th seed Aditya Balsekhar of Maharashtra in straight sets 5-3, 4-2.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14) Top seed Aryan Zaveeri (GUJ) bt Rishi Jalota (UP) 4-1, 4-1, Bhupendar Dahiya (HR) bt Medhansh Jain (ASM) 4-2, 4-0, Nikhil Niranjan (KA) bt Andy Thaosen (ASM) 4-1, 4-0, 5th seed Dhruv Tangri (PB) bt Ritabrata Sarka (WB) 4-2, 4-1, 3rd seed Divesh Gahlot (HR) bt Krishnan Hooda (HR) 1-4, 5-4(4), 4-2, Karan Prashar (HR) bt Arunesh Bora (ASM) 4-1, 4-2, Naresh Badgujar (HR) bt Kritanta Sarma (ASM) 4-0, 4-0, 7th seed Nitin Jaipal Singh (HR) bt Shrut Mohan Nargita (PB) 4-2, 1-4, 4-2, 8th seed Sushant Dabas (DL) bt Shreejit Sen (MH) 4-2, 5-3, Amrutjay Mohanty (ODR) bt Avnish Baruah (ASM) 4-1, 4-2, Divyansh Agrahari (UP) bt Dhanush Patel (GUJ) 4-2, 4-1, Subham Saini (HR) upset 4th seed Aditya Balsekhar (MH) 5-3, 4-2, Udit Gogoi (ASM) upset 6th seed Vansh Bhagtani (GUJ) 4-1, 4-0, Aditya vardhan rai Choudhury (WB) bt Hrykpb Borah (ASM) 4-1, 4-1, Maanav Jain (KA) bt Rahul Pamei (MN) 4-1, 4-2, 2nd seed Sandeep V M (TN) bt Pratyush Mohanty (ODR) 4-0, 4-0. (Girls U-14) Top seed Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt Janashree Saikia (ASM) 4-1, 4-1, Kristi Boro (ASM) bt Sristi Dhir (CH) 4-2, 4-0, Ameek Kiran Batth (ODR) bt Sanya Yadav (WB) 4-1, 2-4, 4-1, 5th seed Bhakti Shah (TS) bt Lavanyaa Sreekrishnan (TN) 4-1, 4-0, 4th seed Sudipta Senthilkuar (MH) bt Shreechandrakala Tentu (TN) 4-2, 4-2, Adithi Are (TS) bt Poorvi Bhatt (GUJ) 4-1,3-5, 4-0, Hrudaya K Shah (GUJ) bt Areena Phukan (ASM) 1-4, 4-1, 4-2, 6th seed Riya Uboveja (DL) bt Smriti Bhasin (TS) 4-2, 4-2, 8th seed Mushrath Anjum Sheikh (AP) bt Himadri Kashyap (GUJ) 4-2, 4-1, Sandeepta S Rao (HR) bt Lakshanya Viswanath (KA) 4-0, 4-0, Vidhi Nimesh Jani (GJ) bt Ananya Yadav (WB) 5-3, 4-2, 3rd seed Gargi Powar (MH) bt Saniya M.Masand (KA) 4-1, 4-0, 7th seed Bela S Tamhankar (MH) bt Shatavisha Ghosh (WB) 4-2, 4-1, Justina Borgohain (ASM) bt Nimrat Kaur Atwal (CH) 4-2, 4-1, Priyanshi S Bhandari (GJ) bt Ishika Chakma (ASM) 4-0, 4-0, 2nd seed Sharanya Gaware (MH) bt Ananya Reddy Kothakota (AP) 4-2, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Udit upsets 6th seed in OIL-AITA meet

GUWAHATI, July 18 - Unseeded Udit Gogoi of Assam sent 6th seed Vansh Bhagtani of Gujrat packing with a 4-1, 4-0 upset to enter into the boys U-14 pre quarter finals of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament being played at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex, Chachal, here.

In another upset today unseeded Subham Saini of Haryana defeated 4th seed Aditya Balsekhar of Maharashtra in straight sets 5-3, 4-2.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14) Top seed Aryan Zaveeri (GUJ) bt Rishi Jalota (UP) 4-1, 4-1, Bhupendar Dahiya (HR) bt Medhansh Jain (ASM) 4-2, 4-0, Nikhil Niranjan (KA) bt Andy Thaosen (ASM) 4-1, 4-0, 5th seed Dhruv Tangri (PB) bt Ritabrata Sarka (WB) 4-2, 4-1, 3rd seed Divesh Gahlot (HR) bt Krishnan Hooda (HR) 1-4, 5-4(4), 4-2, Karan Prashar (HR) bt Arunesh Bora (ASM) 4-1, 4-2, Naresh Badgujar (HR) bt Kritanta Sarma (ASM) 4-0, 4-0, 7th seed Nitin Jaipal Singh (HR) bt Shrut Mohan Nargita (PB) 4-2, 1-4, 4-2, 8th seed Sushant Dabas (DL) bt Shreejit Sen (MH) 4-2, 5-3, Amrutjay Mohanty (ODR) bt Avnish Baruah (ASM) 4-1, 4-2, Divyansh Agrahari (UP) bt Dhanush Patel (GUJ) 4-2, 4-1, Subham Saini (HR) upset 4th seed Aditya Balsekhar (MH) 5-3, 4-2, Udit Gogoi (ASM) upset 6th seed Vansh Bhagtani (GUJ) 4-1, 4-0, Aditya vardhan rai Choudhury (WB) bt Hrykpb Borah (ASM) 4-1, 4-1, Maanav Jain (KA) bt Rahul Pamei (MN) 4-1, 4-2, 2nd seed Sandeep V M (TN) bt Pratyush Mohanty (ODR) 4-0, 4-0. (Girls U-14) Top seed Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt Janashree Saikia (ASM) 4-1, 4-1, Kristi Boro (ASM) bt Sristi Dhir (CH) 4-2, 4-0, Ameek Kiran Batth (ODR) bt Sanya Yadav (WB) 4-1, 2-4, 4-1, 5th seed Bhakti Shah (TS) bt Lavanyaa Sreekrishnan (TN) 4-1, 4-0, 4th seed Sudipta Senthilkuar (MH) bt Shreechandrakala Tentu (TN) 4-2, 4-2, Adithi Are (TS) bt Poorvi Bhatt (GUJ) 4-1,3-5, 4-0, Hrudaya K Shah (GUJ) bt Areena Phukan (ASM) 1-4, 4-1, 4-2, 6th seed Riya Uboveja (DL) bt Smriti Bhasin (TS) 4-2, 4-2, 8th seed Mushrath Anjum Sheikh (AP) bt Himadri Kashyap (GUJ) 4-2, 4-1, Sandeepta S Rao (HR) bt Lakshanya Viswanath (KA) 4-0, 4-0, Vidhi Nimesh Jani (GJ) bt Ananya Yadav (WB) 5-3, 4-2, 3rd seed Gargi Powar (MH) bt Saniya M.Masand (KA) 4-1, 4-0, 7th seed Bela S Tamhankar (MH) bt Shatavisha Ghosh (WB) 4-2, 4-1, Justina Borgohain (ASM) bt Nimrat Kaur Atwal (CH) 4-2, 4-1, Priyanshi S Bhandari (GJ) bt Ishika Chakma (ASM) 4-0, 4-0, 2nd seed Sharanya Gaware (MH) bt Ananya Reddy Kothakota (AP) 4-2, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts