Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Udit gets direct entry

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Nov 17 - In the boys singles event Udit Gogoi of Assam has got direct entry and will be the 2nd seed of the tournament�while Jigyashman Hazarika has got wild card into the main draw in the ITF World Ranking Junior Tennis Championship which is going on at the All Assam Tennis Association complex, Chachal here.

The main draw of the championship will begin tomorrow..�

Final qualifying results: (Girls U-18) Justina Borgohain (IND) bt Anjani Maheshkumar (IND) 7-6(5), 6-0, Anjali Rathi (IND) bt Tanishqa Patar (IND) 6-1, 6-4, Namrata Das (AS) bt Shreya Bhat (IND) 6-0, 6-4, Lakshnya Vishwanath (IND) bt Aarti Jain (IND) 6-0, 6-0. (Boys U-18) Muni Ananth Mani (IND) bt Siddrath Reddy Vada (USA) 6-1 (Conceded), Sam Chawla (IND) bt Arunesh Bora (IND) 6-0, 6-0, Krishang Raghubanshi (IND) bt Aditya Balda (IND) 6-1, 7-6(4), Karan Singh (IND) bt Daksh Agarwal (IND) 6-2, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Udit gets direct entry

GUWAHATI, Nov 17 - In the boys singles event Udit Gogoi of Assam has got direct entry and will be the 2nd seed of the tournament�while Jigyashman Hazarika has got wild card into the main draw in the ITF World Ranking Junior Tennis Championship which is going on at the All Assam Tennis Association complex, Chachal here.

The main draw of the championship will begin tomorrow..�

Final qualifying results: (Girls U-18) Justina Borgohain (IND) bt Anjani Maheshkumar (IND) 7-6(5), 6-0, Anjali Rathi (IND) bt Tanishqa Patar (IND) 6-1, 6-4, Namrata Das (AS) bt Shreya Bhat (IND) 6-0, 6-4, Lakshnya Vishwanath (IND) bt Aarti Jain (IND) 6-0, 6-0. (Boys U-18) Muni Ananth Mani (IND) bt Siddrath Reddy Vada (USA) 6-1 (Conceded), Sam Chawla (IND) bt Arunesh Bora (IND) 6-0, 6-0, Krishang Raghubanshi (IND) bt Aditya Balda (IND) 6-1, 7-6(4), Karan Singh (IND) bt Daksh Agarwal (IND) 6-2, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts