Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

U-19 players for ACA camp

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, June 25 - The Assam Cricket Association (ACA) has shortlisted 37 players from all over the State for the U-19 Academy Camp.

The players were selected after the holding the preliminary camp held at the ACA�s Barsapara stadium here from June 8 to 22. The second camp will be held from June 28. The players have to report at the ACA office, Barsapara cricket stadium on June 27.

The selected players are: Angshuman Saikia (Golaghat), Ishan Ahmed, Gourav Deb Sarma, Sunil Lachit, Dipu Chetry (all Dibrugarh), Sonu Ali, Arbind Biswas, Nayan Baruah, Siddhartha Sarma (all Tezpur), Bishal Bora (Nagaon), Raktim Baniya, Hiren Bordoloi (both Lakhimpur), Sanjiv Barman, Siddhartha Deka (all Mangaldoi), Ayush Agarwal, Sekhar Goala (both Tinsukia), Dharani Rabha, Abir Chakraborty, Joy Singh (all Guwahati), Rajiv Thakur, Jubin Doley (both Bokakhat), Ridip Mohan, Sourav Saha (both Charaideo), Hirok Jyoti Das, Dipal Barman (both Barpeta), Aman Chetry, Hrishikesh Das (both NFRSA), Nipjyoti Kalita (Bajali), Anubhab Das, Dibakar Johori, Prasenjit Sarkar (all Silchar), Joy Singh Yadav (Karimganj), Niraj Yadhav, Tapan Jyoti Sarma (both Dhemaji), Prachurya Das (Udalguri), Monojit Sarma (Biswanath Chariali), Sahnur Islam (Nalbari).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
U-19 players for ACA camp

GUWAHATI, June 25 - The Assam Cricket Association (ACA) has shortlisted 37 players from all over the State for the U-19 Academy Camp.

The players were selected after the holding the preliminary camp held at the ACA�s Barsapara stadium here from June 8 to 22. The second camp will be held from June 28. The players have to report at the ACA office, Barsapara cricket stadium on June 27.

The selected players are: Angshuman Saikia (Golaghat), Ishan Ahmed, Gourav Deb Sarma, Sunil Lachit, Dipu Chetry (all Dibrugarh), Sonu Ali, Arbind Biswas, Nayan Baruah, Siddhartha Sarma (all Tezpur), Bishal Bora (Nagaon), Raktim Baniya, Hiren Bordoloi (both Lakhimpur), Sanjiv Barman, Siddhartha Deka (all Mangaldoi), Ayush Agarwal, Sekhar Goala (both Tinsukia), Dharani Rabha, Abir Chakraborty, Joy Singh (all Guwahati), Rajiv Thakur, Jubin Doley (both Bokakhat), Ridip Mohan, Sourav Saha (both Charaideo), Hirok Jyoti Das, Dipal Barman (both Barpeta), Aman Chetry, Hrishikesh Das (both NFRSA), Nipjyoti Kalita (Bajali), Anubhab Das, Dibakar Johori, Prasenjit Sarkar (all Silchar), Joy Singh Yadav (Karimganj), Niraj Yadhav, Tapan Jyoti Sarma (both Dhemaji), Prachurya Das (Udalguri), Monojit Sarma (Biswanath Chariali), Sahnur Islam (Nalbari).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts