Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

TT Tourney concludes

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, June 10 - Anal Kashyap of Oil India Limited and Trisha Gogoi of Guwahati clinched the men�s and women�s title respectively at the 7th All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Tournament which concluded at the Duliajan Oil Indoor stadium on Friday, stated a press release.

Results: (Men�s final) Anal Kashyap beat Bhaskar Sarma of Golaghat 4-1. (Men�s semifinals) Anal Kashyap beat Saidul Alam Ahmed of Dibrugarh 4-1, Bhaskar Sarma beat Shankab Gautam Baruah of OIL 4-2. (Women�s final) Trisha Gogoi of Guwahati beat Gargi Goswami of Guwahati 4-1. (Women�s semifinals) Trisha Gogoi beat Charlie Baruah of Guwahati 4-1, Gargi Goswami beat Jitakhee Mazumder of Guwahati. (Youth girls singles final) Gargi Goswami beat Jitakhee Mazumder 4-1. (Youth girls singles semifinals) Jitakhee Mazumder beat Trisha Gogoi 4-0, Gargi Goswami beat Adriza Sharma of OIL 4-2. (Youth boys final) Sankab Gautam Baruah beat Chanakya Moni Gogoi 4-1. (Youth boys semifinal) Sankab Gautam Baruah beat Bibek Rabha of Guwahati 4-3, Chankya Moni Gogoi beat Alleko Sujal Hazarika of Guwahati 4-2.

Next Story
Similar Posts
TT Tourney concludes

GUWAHATI, June 10 - Anal Kashyap of Oil India Limited and Trisha Gogoi of Guwahati clinched the men�s and women�s title respectively at the 7th All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Tournament which concluded at the Duliajan Oil Indoor stadium on Friday, stated a press release.

Results: (Men�s final) Anal Kashyap beat Bhaskar Sarma of Golaghat 4-1. (Men�s semifinals) Anal Kashyap beat Saidul Alam Ahmed of Dibrugarh 4-1, Bhaskar Sarma beat Shankab Gautam Baruah of OIL 4-2. (Women�s final) Trisha Gogoi of Guwahati beat Gargi Goswami of Guwahati 4-1. (Women�s semifinals) Trisha Gogoi beat Charlie Baruah of Guwahati 4-1, Gargi Goswami beat Jitakhee Mazumder of Guwahati. (Youth girls singles final) Gargi Goswami beat Jitakhee Mazumder 4-1. (Youth girls singles semifinals) Jitakhee Mazumder beat Trisha Gogoi 4-0, Gargi Goswami beat Adriza Sharma of OIL 4-2. (Youth boys final) Sankab Gautam Baruah beat Chanakya Moni Gogoi 4-1. (Youth boys semifinal) Sankab Gautam Baruah beat Bibek Rabha of Guwahati 4-3, Chankya Moni Gogoi beat Alleko Sujal Hazarika of Guwahati 4-2.