Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

State wushu tourney

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 27 - The 13th Sub-junior, 13th Junior and 20th Senior All Assam Wushu Championship concluded at Kokrajhar on the July 24.

Altogether 565 athletes along with 35 officials from 21 affiliated district and Assam Police team participated in the championship, informed Bikram Boro, secretary ( Technical ) Wushu Association of Assam, in a release.

Results: (Senior Sanshou, Fighting ) 1st Assam Police (9 gold, 1 silver), 2nd Golaghat (2 gold, 5 silver, 4 bronze), 3rd Kokrajhar (2 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze). (Junior Sanshou, Fighting) 1st Kokrajhar (7 gold, 2 silver and 3 bronze), 2nd Sonitpur (2 gold, 3 bronze), 3rd Kamrup (M) and Tinsukia jointly (1 gold, 1 bronze). (Sub-junior Sanshou) 1st Kokrajhar (5 gold, 4 silver, 3 bronze), 2nd Baksa (4 gold, 1 silver), 3rd Kamrup (R) (2 gold, 1 silver). Sub-junior Taolu) 1st Dibrughar (10 gold, 3 silver and 3 bronze), 2nd Kamrup (M) (9 gold, 8 silver and 1 bronze), 3rd Golaghat (1 gold, 2 bronze). Junior (Taolu) 1st Dibrughar (4 gold, 3 silver, 3 bronze), 2nd Kokrajhar (3 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze), 3rd Golaghat (1 gold, 1 bronze). Senior Taolu 1st Kokrajhar (3 gold, 1 silver), 2nd Kamrup (M) (1 gold 2 silver, 1 bronze), 3rd Udalguri (1 gold and 1 silver).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
State wushu tourney

GUWAHATI, July 27 - The 13th Sub-junior, 13th Junior and 20th Senior All Assam Wushu Championship concluded at Kokrajhar on the July 24.

Altogether 565 athletes along with 35 officials from 21 affiliated district and Assam Police team participated in the championship, informed Bikram Boro, secretary ( Technical ) Wushu Association of Assam, in a release.

Results: (Senior Sanshou, Fighting ) 1st Assam Police (9 gold, 1 silver), 2nd Golaghat (2 gold, 5 silver, 4 bronze), 3rd Kokrajhar (2 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze). (Junior Sanshou, Fighting) 1st Kokrajhar (7 gold, 2 silver and 3 bronze), 2nd Sonitpur (2 gold, 3 bronze), 3rd Kamrup (M) and Tinsukia jointly (1 gold, 1 bronze). (Sub-junior Sanshou) 1st Kokrajhar (5 gold, 4 silver, 3 bronze), 2nd Baksa (4 gold, 1 silver), 3rd Kamrup (R) (2 gold, 1 silver). Sub-junior Taolu) 1st Dibrughar (10 gold, 3 silver and 3 bronze), 2nd Kamrup (M) (9 gold, 8 silver and 1 bronze), 3rd Golaghat (1 gold, 2 bronze). Junior (Taolu) 1st Dibrughar (4 gold, 3 silver, 3 bronze), 2nd Kokrajhar (3 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze), 3rd Golaghat (1 gold, 1 bronze). Senior Taolu 1st Kokrajhar (3 gold, 1 silver), 2nd Kamrup (M) (1 gold 2 silver, 1 bronze), 3rd Udalguri (1 gold and 1 silver).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts