Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

State karatekas for school games

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Nov 25 - The State karate team for the 65th National School Games in the age group of U-14, U-17 and U-19 boys and girls have been announced. The meet will be held from December 1 to 6 at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.

The teams: (U-14 boys) Irfan Habib, Zian Choudhury, Vim Kumar Limbu, Hemphu Bongjang, Advik Majumdar, Bastav Kashyap, Jyotiraj Kashyap, Chayanika Kashyap; (U-14 girls) Chayanika Rajbongshi, Priyanka Shah, Fiana Rahman, Ponchimita Bordoloi, Eweta Hazarika, Angkita Rajbongshi and Mugdha Baruah. (U-17 boys) Umangjyoti Das, Suraj Dey, Jibonjyoti Gogoi, Feet Gunjan Das, Sarhan Rasul, Partha Pratim Roy, Hari Pradhan, Akashdeep Deka, Rocktupal Bikash Chetia, Drishit Timing, Mriganka Rajkhowa, Siddhartha Lahon; (U-17 girls) Solomon Kashyap, Himamoni Teronpi, Mayurakshi Das, Hanee Ali, Mrigyanee Das, Rimpi Norah, Anubhuti Lohia and Bidisha Dihingia; (U-19 boys) Lakhya Jyoti Phukan, Debojit Bhuyan, Milium Mandal, Biliphang Basumatary, Tirthankar Baishya, Nilav Nayan Thakuria, Anjani Kumar Roy, Asis Talukdar, Biki Rahman, Kunal Kashyap, Sunny Sharma; (U-19 girls) Kasturika Narzary, Masuma Begum, Bhanupriya Rai, Sangita Rabha, Bipasha Das, Enjebee Chakma and Tanmana Subhashi I.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
State karatekas for school games

GUWAHATI, Nov 25 - The State karate team for the 65th National School Games in the age group of U-14, U-17 and U-19 boys and girls have been announced. The meet will be held from December 1 to 6 at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.

The teams: (U-14 boys) Irfan Habib, Zian Choudhury, Vim Kumar Limbu, Hemphu Bongjang, Advik Majumdar, Bastav Kashyap, Jyotiraj Kashyap, Chayanika Kashyap; (U-14 girls) Chayanika Rajbongshi, Priyanka Shah, Fiana Rahman, Ponchimita Bordoloi, Eweta Hazarika, Angkita Rajbongshi and Mugdha Baruah. (U-17 boys) Umangjyoti Das, Suraj Dey, Jibonjyoti Gogoi, Feet Gunjan Das, Sarhan Rasul, Partha Pratim Roy, Hari Pradhan, Akashdeep Deka, Rocktupal Bikash Chetia, Drishit Timing, Mriganka Rajkhowa, Siddhartha Lahon; (U-17 girls) Solomon Kashyap, Himamoni Teronpi, Mayurakshi Das, Hanee Ali, Mrigyanee Das, Rimpi Norah, Anubhuti Lohia and Bidisha Dihingia; (U-19 boys) Lakhya Jyoti Phukan, Debojit Bhuyan, Milium Mandal, Biliphang Basumatary, Tirthankar Baishya, Nilav Nayan Thakuria, Anjani Kumar Roy, Asis Talukdar, Biki Rahman, Kunal Kashyap, Sunny Sharma; (U-19 girls) Kasturika Narzary, Masuma Begum, Bhanupriya Rai, Sangita Rabha, Bipasha Das, Enjebee Chakma and Tanmana Subhashi I.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts