Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

State aquatic teams named

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, June 26 - The Assam aquatic team, under the banner of Assam Swimming Association (ASA) will participate in the 33rd Sub Junior and 43rd Junior National Aquatic Championships- which will be held at Basavangudi Aquatic Centre at Bangalore from June 29 to July 7.

The championship will be held under the Swimming Federation of India (SFI), informed ASA general secretary Bhaskar Ranjan Das in a release.

The selected swimmers are: (Sub-jr, boys) Basit Ahmad, Rishikesh Bora, Nirupam Bora, Bikram Changmai, Sanjeeban Kr Das, Abhigyan M Dutta, Khyatimon Gogoi, Manjim Gogoi, Rajdeep Gogoi, Gyansandhan Kashyap, Rehan Mirza, Bhargav Phukan, Sarmen Terang . (Girls) Astha Borooloi, Astha Choudhury, Lavleen Das, Disha Gogoi, Uttara Gogoi, Jahnabi Kashyap, Jharna Kashyap, Prateeti Kaushik, Manali Mishra, Rose HG Momin, Anubrata Nath and Bishakha Sarma. (he Junior, boys) Adityaranjan Borah, Bastav T Bordoloi, Joy Boruah, Milanton S Dutta, Anudhyan Hazarika and Tanish N Talukdar. (Girls) Anubhati Baruah, Rajeshree Boragohain, Ishani Gogoi, Subhalakhi Hazarika, Shivangi Sharma and Syeda Antara Jaima.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
State aquatic teams named

GUWAHATI, June 26 - The Assam aquatic team, under the banner of Assam Swimming Association (ASA) will participate in the 33rd Sub Junior and 43rd Junior National Aquatic Championships- which will be held at Basavangudi Aquatic Centre at Bangalore from June 29 to July 7.

The championship will be held under the Swimming Federation of India (SFI), informed ASA general secretary Bhaskar Ranjan Das in a release.

The selected swimmers are: (Sub-jr, boys) Basit Ahmad, Rishikesh Bora, Nirupam Bora, Bikram Changmai, Sanjeeban Kr Das, Abhigyan M Dutta, Khyatimon Gogoi, Manjim Gogoi, Rajdeep Gogoi, Gyansandhan Kashyap, Rehan Mirza, Bhargav Phukan, Sarmen Terang . (Girls) Astha Borooloi, Astha Choudhury, Lavleen Das, Disha Gogoi, Uttara Gogoi, Jahnabi Kashyap, Jharna Kashyap, Prateeti Kaushik, Manali Mishra, Rose HG Momin, Anubrata Nath and Bishakha Sarma. (he Junior, boys) Adityaranjan Borah, Bastav T Bordoloi, Joy Boruah, Milanton S Dutta, Anudhyan Hazarika and Tanish N Talukdar. (Girls) Anubhati Baruah, Rajeshree Boragohain, Ishani Gogoi, Subhalakhi Hazarika, Shivangi Sharma and Syeda Antara Jaima.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts