Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

South Assam Karate

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, June 29 - The Karate Association of Karbi Anglong District will organise the 5th UKAA South Assam Zone Inter District Karate Championship on July 3 at Amguri, West Karbi Anglong.

Districts like Nagaon, Morigaon and host Karbi Anglong have announced their teams for the championship, stated a release.

The teams: (Nagaon) Harshajyoti Lara, Rajdeep Pangchong, Robi Patar, Lakhajyoti Saikia, Abhinash Bordoloi, Basanta Deori, Pandit Pangchong, Sanjay Senapati, Didit Dekaraja and Gauri Patar. (Morigaon) Himangshu Das, Prakash Das, Atul Karmakar, Manoj Gowala, Ratul Karmakar, Kuldeep Nath, Janab Engti, Rupjyoti Das, Dibyajyoti Shivam, Mugdhajit Shivam, Abrim Mohan Sarma, Kallol Sarma, Rehan Ahmed, Neri Dev Choudhury, Mehboob Bajo, Madhurja Buragohain, Bikash Deka, Jayoshee Chakraborty, Madhusmita Chakraborty, Bandita Daimary, Sansita Boruah, Metri Sarma, Neha Kumari, Anwesha Das, Prayashi Priyam, Pranchi Sestra and Annanya Lods. (Karbi Anglong) Ganesh Karmakar, Ranju Karmakar, Robin Paharia, Bajpe Singnar, Chandra Engti, Ajit Enghi, Sanu Hukai, Abhijit Hukai, Longki Phangsu, Sebal Puma, Nitin Teron, Puja Bepi, Chayanika Puma, Angkita Timungpi, Rejina Teronpi, Barnali Amsi, Rimi Keapi and Pratima Dey.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
South Assam Karate

GUWAHATI, June 29 - The Karate Association of Karbi Anglong District will organise the 5th UKAA South Assam Zone Inter District Karate Championship on July 3 at Amguri, West Karbi Anglong.

Districts like Nagaon, Morigaon and host Karbi Anglong have announced their teams for the championship, stated a release.

The teams: (Nagaon) Harshajyoti Lara, Rajdeep Pangchong, Robi Patar, Lakhajyoti Saikia, Abhinash Bordoloi, Basanta Deori, Pandit Pangchong, Sanjay Senapati, Didit Dekaraja and Gauri Patar. (Morigaon) Himangshu Das, Prakash Das, Atul Karmakar, Manoj Gowala, Ratul Karmakar, Kuldeep Nath, Janab Engti, Rupjyoti Das, Dibyajyoti Shivam, Mugdhajit Shivam, Abrim Mohan Sarma, Kallol Sarma, Rehan Ahmed, Neri Dev Choudhury, Mehboob Bajo, Madhurja Buragohain, Bikash Deka, Jayoshee Chakraborty, Madhusmita Chakraborty, Bandita Daimary, Sansita Boruah, Metri Sarma, Neha Kumari, Anwesha Das, Prayashi Priyam, Pranchi Sestra and Annanya Lods. (Karbi Anglong) Ganesh Karmakar, Ranju Karmakar, Robin Paharia, Bajpe Singnar, Chandra Engti, Ajit Enghi, Sanu Hukai, Abhijit Hukai, Longki Phangsu, Sebal Puma, Nitin Teron, Puja Bepi, Chayanika Puma, Angkita Timungpi, Rejina Teronpi, Barnali Amsi, Rimi Keapi and Pratima Dey.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts