Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Semis line-up drawn in women TT

By Sports reporter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 9 - The semifinal line-up has been drawn in the women�s category of the ongoing All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Championship being organised by the Don Bosco Alumni at the Don Bosco School at Panbazar here.

In the 3rd All Assam ranking Badminton Championship, Mini Baruah of Sivasagar and her teammate Debahuti Lahon entered the final in the girls� U-15 category.

In the semifinals played today, Mini defeated Minara Pakiza Ullah of Guwahati 21-16, 17-21, 22-20. In the other semifinal, Debahuti got the better of Suzen Buragohain of Guwahati 19-21, 22-20, 21-16.

Other matches in all age groups are going on in full swing.

TT results (women Q/F): Mahasweta Batsalya (Hgy) bt Kritika Upadhaya (Ghy), Barsha Singha (Gola) bt Jitakhee Mazumdar (Ghy), Adrija Sarma (Ghy) bt Mallika Gogoi (Dul), Akanshya Bhuyan (Dib) bt Kakoli Lahkar (Ghy).

Men�s pre-quarterfinal: Shankab Gautam Baruah (Gola) bt Jyoti Sarma (Gola) Krishanu Baruah (Siv) bt Jyotishman Hazarika (Dib), Vivek Bora (Gola) bt Hrishikesh Bora (Now), Parash P Baruah (Mangaldai) bt Aditya dey (Ghy), Chinku Rajkhowa (Dul) by Nirman Baruah (Mangaldai), Diganta Mahanta (Jor) bt Chinmoy Sarma (Ghy), Kaushik Kr Phukan (Dib) by Agniv Borgohain (Dib), Salim Zaved (Ghy) bt Aleeko S Hazarika (Ghy).

Next Story
Similar Posts
Semis line-up drawn in women TT

GUWAHATI, July 9 - The semifinal line-up has been drawn in the women�s category of the ongoing All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Championship being organised by the Don Bosco Alumni at the Don Bosco School at Panbazar here.

In the 3rd All Assam ranking Badminton Championship, Mini Baruah of Sivasagar and her teammate Debahuti Lahon entered the final in the girls� U-15 category.

In the semifinals played today, Mini defeated Minara Pakiza Ullah of Guwahati 21-16, 17-21, 22-20. In the other semifinal, Debahuti got the better of Suzen Buragohain of Guwahati 19-21, 22-20, 21-16.

Other matches in all age groups are going on in full swing.

TT results (women Q/F): Mahasweta Batsalya (Hgy) bt Kritika Upadhaya (Ghy), Barsha Singha (Gola) bt Jitakhee Mazumdar (Ghy), Adrija Sarma (Ghy) bt Mallika Gogoi (Dul), Akanshya Bhuyan (Dib) bt Kakoli Lahkar (Ghy).

Men�s pre-quarterfinal: Shankab Gautam Baruah (Gola) bt Jyoti Sarma (Gola) Krishanu Baruah (Siv) bt Jyotishman Hazarika (Dib), Vivek Bora (Gola) bt Hrishikesh Bora (Now), Parash P Baruah (Mangaldai) bt Aditya dey (Ghy), Chinku Rajkhowa (Dul) by Nirman Baruah (Mangaldai), Diganta Mahanta (Jor) bt Chinmoy Sarma (Ghy), Kaushik Kr Phukan (Dib) by Agniv Borgohain (Dib), Salim Zaved (Ghy) bt Aleeko S Hazarika (Ghy).