Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Semis line-up drawn in OIL-AITA meet

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 13 - Kristi Boro, Udit Gogoi and Anchit Gogoi of Assam stormed into the semifinals in the Girls-12, Boys U-14 and Boys U-12 events respectively in the ongoing OIL- AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex, Chachal, here.

Today�s results: (Boys U-12, Q/F) Rahul Pamei (MN) bt Arunesh Borah (ASM) 6-4, 6-2, Anchit Gogoi (ASM) bt Karthik Vedepalli (TN) 6-2, 6-0, Ayush P Bhatt (KA) bt Siddharth Veda Reddy (TS) 7-5, 6-2, Nitish Naluswami (TN) bt Dhanush N Patel (GJ) 6-1, 6-1. (Girls U-12, Q/F) Poorvi Bhatt (UP) bt Pari Singh (MH) 6-4, 6-3, Vidhi Nimesh Jani (GJ) bt Rijul Sindale (MH) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, Kristi Boro (ASM) bt Radhika Mahajan (MH) 6-0, 6-1, Shrichandrakala Tentu (TN) bt Sweta Samanta (WB) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2. (Boys U-14, Q/F) Amaan Wasim (WB) bt Vishisht Raam (TN) 6-2, 2-6, 6-1, Udit Gogoi (ASM) bt Anurag Buragohain (ASM) 6-1,2-6,6-3, Karan Parashar (HR) bt Shreejit Sen (MH) 6-0,6-3, Sanjith Devineni (KA) bt Ashish Sinha (WB) 6-3,6-4. (Girls U-14, Q/F) Bhakti Shah (TS) bt Adithi Are (TS) 6-4,6-1, Mushrath Shaik (AP) bt Swarnali Ghosh (WB) 6-2, 6-3, Adithi Venkatakrishi (TN) bt Poorvi Bhatt (UP). 6-2, 6-4. Ayushi Singh (BR) bt Kristi Boro (ASM). 1-6, 6-4, 6-1.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Semis line-up drawn in OIL-AITA meet

GUWAHATI, July 13 - Kristi Boro, Udit Gogoi and Anchit Gogoi of Assam stormed into the semifinals in the Girls-12, Boys U-14 and Boys U-12 events respectively in the ongoing OIL- AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex, Chachal, here.

Today�s results: (Boys U-12, Q/F) Rahul Pamei (MN) bt Arunesh Borah (ASM) 6-4, 6-2, Anchit Gogoi (ASM) bt Karthik Vedepalli (TN) 6-2, 6-0, Ayush P Bhatt (KA) bt Siddharth Veda Reddy (TS) 7-5, 6-2, Nitish Naluswami (TN) bt Dhanush N Patel (GJ) 6-1, 6-1. (Girls U-12, Q/F) Poorvi Bhatt (UP) bt Pari Singh (MH) 6-4, 6-3, Vidhi Nimesh Jani (GJ) bt Rijul Sindale (MH) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, Kristi Boro (ASM) bt Radhika Mahajan (MH) 6-0, 6-1, Shrichandrakala Tentu (TN) bt Sweta Samanta (WB) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2. (Boys U-14, Q/F) Amaan Wasim (WB) bt Vishisht Raam (TN) 6-2, 2-6, 6-1, Udit Gogoi (ASM) bt Anurag Buragohain (ASM) 6-1,2-6,6-3, Karan Parashar (HR) bt Shreejit Sen (MH) 6-0,6-3, Sanjith Devineni (KA) bt Ashish Sinha (WB) 6-3,6-4. (Girls U-14, Q/F) Bhakti Shah (TS) bt Adithi Are (TS) 6-4,6-1, Mushrath Shaik (AP) bt Swarnali Ghosh (WB) 6-2, 6-3, Adithi Venkatakrishi (TN) bt Poorvi Bhatt (UP). 6-2, 6-4. Ayushi Singh (BR) bt Kristi Boro (ASM). 1-6, 6-4, 6-1.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts