Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Seeds move ahead in AATA � AITA tourney

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Dec 4 - Most of the seeded players advance to the next round on the opening day of the AATA � AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls under 16 years age group at the All Assam Tennis Association complex, Chachal, here today.

Only singles event has been allowed by the national federation AITA as per the COVID protocol. This AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament is being organised and sponsored by the All Assam Tennis Association.

Today�s results: (Boys U-16 1st Rd) Top seed Manan Nath bt Jishnu P Das 8-2, Abhilesh Barman bt Noam P Das 8-0, Vivek Swargiary bt Rajdeep Hazarika 8-6, 7th�seed Harshad Bora bt Parthiv Kalita 8-0, 3rd�seed Antariksh Tamuly bt Agniv Bordoloi 8-2, Aditya B Kaman bt Aaron Sarma 8-5, Abhiraj Dutta bt Prasurjya Borah 8-2, 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita bt Kaushik Sarma 8-5, 4th�seed Bhasata P Borah bt Almas Ebon Ahmed 8-4, Sudhanshu Barkataki bt Darshan R Goswami 8-3, Pritam Baruah bt Abyan Zaffar 8-1, Nishinav Borah bt 8th�seed Bikramaditya Mahanta 8-0 (Upset), 5th�seed Aryan Borah bt Prayash Bora 8-1, Riyan Kashyap bt Aryan M Deori 8-1, Borneel B Borah bt Juman Ch Barman 8-0, 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Raunak Kashyap 8-1. (Boys U-16 pre Q/F) Top seed Manan Nath bt Abhilesh Barman 8-1, 7th�seed Harshad Bora bt Vivek Swargiary 8-1, 3rd�seed Antariksh Tamuly bt Aditya B Kaman 8-0, 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita bt Abhiraj Dutta 8-1, Sudhanshu Barkataki bt 4th�seed Bhasata P Borah 8-0 (Upset), Nishinav Borah bt Pritam Baruah 8-1, Riyan Kashyap bt 5th�seed Aryan Borah 8-6 (Upset), 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Borneel B Borah 8-1. (Girls U-16 pre Q/F) Dhanipriya Deori bt Rodali Borah 8-3, Roshni Bharadwaj bt Kaatyayini Vashisth 8-2, Shubhakrita Bordoloi bt Gaurika Chaudhury 8-3, Bishnupriya Borgohain bt Neekita S Kand 8-3. (Girls U-16 Q/F) Top seed Kristi Boro bt Dhanirpiya Deori 9-0, 4th�seed Nayanika Deka bt Roshni Bharadwaj 9-1, 3rd�seed Tanishqa Patar bt Shubhakrita Bordoloi 9-1, 2nd�seed Namrata Das def Bishnupriya Borgohain 9-3.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Seeds move ahead in AATA � AITA tourney

GUWAHATI, Dec 4 - Most of the seeded players advance to the next round on the opening day of the AATA � AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls under 16 years age group at the All Assam Tennis Association complex, Chachal, here today.

Only singles event has been allowed by the national federation AITA as per the COVID protocol. This AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament is being organised and sponsored by the All Assam Tennis Association.

Today�s results: (Boys U-16 1st Rd) Top seed Manan Nath bt Jishnu P Das 8-2, Abhilesh Barman bt Noam P Das 8-0, Vivek Swargiary bt Rajdeep Hazarika 8-6, 7th�seed Harshad Bora bt Parthiv Kalita 8-0, 3rd�seed Antariksh Tamuly bt Agniv Bordoloi 8-2, Aditya B Kaman bt Aaron Sarma 8-5, Abhiraj Dutta bt Prasurjya Borah 8-2, 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita bt Kaushik Sarma 8-5, 4th�seed Bhasata P Borah bt Almas Ebon Ahmed 8-4, Sudhanshu Barkataki bt Darshan R Goswami 8-3, Pritam Baruah bt Abyan Zaffar 8-1, Nishinav Borah bt 8th�seed Bikramaditya Mahanta 8-0 (Upset), 5th�seed Aryan Borah bt Prayash Bora 8-1, Riyan Kashyap bt Aryan M Deori 8-1, Borneel B Borah bt Juman Ch Barman 8-0, 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Raunak Kashyap 8-1. (Boys U-16 pre Q/F) Top seed Manan Nath bt Abhilesh Barman 8-1, 7th�seed Harshad Bora bt Vivek Swargiary 8-1, 3rd�seed Antariksh Tamuly bt Aditya B Kaman 8-0, 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita bt Abhiraj Dutta 8-1, Sudhanshu Barkataki bt 4th�seed Bhasata P Borah 8-0 (Upset), Nishinav Borah bt Pritam Baruah 8-1, Riyan Kashyap bt 5th�seed Aryan Borah 8-6 (Upset), 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Borneel B Borah 8-1. (Girls U-16 pre Q/F) Dhanipriya Deori bt Rodali Borah 8-3, Roshni Bharadwaj bt Kaatyayini Vashisth 8-2, Shubhakrita Bordoloi bt Gaurika Chaudhury 8-3, Bishnupriya Borgohain bt Neekita S Kand 8-3. (Girls U-16 Q/F) Top seed Kristi Boro bt Dhanirpiya Deori 9-0, 4th�seed Nayanika Deka bt Roshni Bharadwaj 9-1, 3rd�seed Tanishqa Patar bt Shubhakrita Bordoloi 9-1, 2nd�seed Namrata Das def Bishnupriya Borgohain 9-3.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts