Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Seeds move ahead

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Jan 4 � All the seeded players of all the events are moving forward in the 17th Anup Lahoty-India Club Open Tennis Championship organised by India Club, here today.

Results: (U-12 boy�s): Aditya Bhagawat bt Jigyashman Hazarika 5-1, Medhansha Jain Tushar Paul 5-2, Parbondeep Saikia bt Sidhanta Dutta 5-0, Varun Aditya Kalita bt Nishant Baruah 5-1, Anubhav Kashyap bt Andy Thausen 5-1, Aditya Choudhory bt Pritam Barua 5-0, Arunesh Bora bt Sandhan Neog 5-0, Anchit Gogoi bt Akash Deb 5-2. (U-14 boy�s): Abhisekh Barua bt Jishnu Barua (w/o), Ayandeep Baruah bt Pronit Bordoloi 5-1, Abhisekh Bharali bt Rohan Saharia 5-4, Abhishrant Bhattacharjya bt Pratik Jha 5-2, Anchit Gogoi bt Bhargav Chetia 5-1, Arunanan Choudhory bt Sidhant Deka 5-2, Debanga P Hazarika bt Parbondeep Saikia 5-4, Avnish Barua bt Ashank Deo 5-1, Pratik Hazarika bt Tirthankar Das 5-1, Akash Deb bt Hrishikesh Bharali 5-4, Ayan Borthakur bt Denish das 5-1, Debojyal Parashar bt Sandhan Neog 5-2, Mayukh Hazarika bt Aditya Rai Baruah 5-3, Rajdeep Singh bt Dhritiman Kumar 5-0, Hrykpb Bora bt Shabir Farhaz 5-3, Ojhas JB Hazarika bt Krititta Kalita 5-1, Nishinav Bora bt Shivadeep Kalita 5-1, Sidhant P Dutta bt Nishanta Barua 5-0, Aditya Bhagawati bt Ranangan Saikia 5-0, Jahnu J Narth bt Kushan Moral 5-0.

Next Story
Similar Posts
Seeds move ahead

GUWAHATI, Jan 4 � All the seeded players of all the events are moving forward in the 17th Anup Lahoty-India Club Open Tennis Championship organised by India Club, here today.

Results: (U-12 boy�s): Aditya Bhagawat bt Jigyashman Hazarika 5-1, Medhansha Jain Tushar Paul 5-2, Parbondeep Saikia bt Sidhanta Dutta 5-0, Varun Aditya Kalita bt Nishant Baruah 5-1, Anubhav Kashyap bt Andy Thausen 5-1, Aditya Choudhory bt Pritam Barua 5-0, Arunesh Bora bt Sandhan Neog 5-0, Anchit Gogoi bt Akash Deb 5-2. (U-14 boy�s): Abhisekh Barua bt Jishnu Barua (w/o), Ayandeep Baruah bt Pronit Bordoloi 5-1, Abhisekh Bharali bt Rohan Saharia 5-4, Abhishrant Bhattacharjya bt Pratik Jha 5-2, Anchit Gogoi bt Bhargav Chetia 5-1, Arunanan Choudhory bt Sidhant Deka 5-2, Debanga P Hazarika bt Parbondeep Saikia 5-4, Avnish Barua bt Ashank Deo 5-1, Pratik Hazarika bt Tirthankar Das 5-1, Akash Deb bt Hrishikesh Bharali 5-4, Ayan Borthakur bt Denish das 5-1, Debojyal Parashar bt Sandhan Neog 5-2, Mayukh Hazarika bt Aditya Rai Baruah 5-3, Rajdeep Singh bt Dhritiman Kumar 5-0, Hrykpb Bora bt Shabir Farhaz 5-3, Ojhas JB Hazarika bt Krititta Kalita 5-1, Nishinav Bora bt Shivadeep Kalita 5-1, Sidhant P Dutta bt Nishanta Barua 5-0, Aditya Bhagawati bt Ranangan Saikia 5-0, Jahnu J Narth bt Kushan Moral 5-0.