Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Seeded players move ahead

By Correspondent
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

DULIAJAN, Jan 20 � All the seeded players in boy�s singles U-12, 14, 18 and girl�s singles U-14, 18 have moved to the next round in the Oil India All Assam Junior Tennis Championship at Zaloni Club here today.

Today�s results: (Boys singles U-12 pre-quarterfinal) Anurag Bora bt Kaushik Jyoti Bora 6-3, Swapnil Deka bt Megoposolie Khate 6-1, Tanay Bagri bt Ritukalpa Gogoi 6-3, Kunal Sutradhar bt Bedabrata Gogoi 6-2, Pratyush Poddar bt Abhipal Sarma 6-2. (Boys singles U-14 first round) Kritartha Hazarika bt Ronil Barua 6-1, Kunal Sutradhar bt Amrit Kashyap Bora 6-1, Megotosolie bt Sidhant Kashyap 6-1, Satyam Goswami bt Farhad Haque 6-1, Lohitakhya Bharali bt Arnab Protim Das 6-4, Reshav Agarwal bt Simankar P. Deka 6-0, Krishanu Gogoi bt Akash Jyoti Das 6-5, Avilash Buragohain bt Ranjan Gogoi 6-1, Hrishikesh Gogoi bt Jyotirmoy Avhrya 6-1, Avinash Gogoi bt Abhigyan Hazarika 6-0, Sivam Goswami bt Bedabrata Gogoi 6-4, Pratyush Poddar bt Hrishikesh Kahyap 6-0, Udit Gogoi bt Debraj Nag 6-0, Ritukalpa Gogoi bt Saurav Haloi 6-2, Sukrit Kashyap Goswami bt Nousi 6-4, Avilash Gogoi bt Oishanu Nath 6-0, Asish Kashyap bt Randeep Dutta 6-1, Vishal Taye bt Debasish Medhi 6-1, Prahlad Borthakur bt Arunoday Buragohain 6-5, Zhaputso bt Rohan Das 6-0, Swapnil Deka bt Ian Akash 6-0, Pelesetso bt Ayusman Buragohain 6-1, Abhipal Sarma bt Rwitik Barua 6-1, Anurag Bora bt Dristinandan Gogoi 6-2, Arnabjan Lahkar bt Anurag Kashyap 6-0, Pranay Das bt Hrishiraj Kalita 6-0, Himangshu Hazarika bt Sundaram Goswami 6-2, Bhaskar Gogoi bt Kaushik J Bora 6-5, Maharishi Bora bt Ajay Kumar Agarwal 6-2, Bedanga Das bt Asutosh Das 6-2, Tanay Bagri bt Kumar Baibhav 6-1, Rituraj Gogoi bt Palash Acharya 6-1. (Girls singles U-14 years pre-quarterfinal) Meghasreee Borgohain bt Nithi Barua 5-0, Ishani Goswami bt Debangana Borkotoky 5-4, Bhumika Gupta bt Rishika Hazarika 5-0, Appun Pegu bt Ivaraj Shah 5-1, Samita Paul bt Nimisha Patra 5-1.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Seeded players move ahead

DULIAJAN, Jan 20 � All the seeded players in boy�s singles U-12, 14, 18 and girl�s singles U-14, 18 have moved to the next round in the Oil India All Assam Junior Tennis Championship at Zaloni Club here today.

Today�s results: (Boys singles U-12 pre-quarterfinal) Anurag Bora bt Kaushik Jyoti Bora 6-3, Swapnil Deka bt Megoposolie Khate 6-1, Tanay Bagri bt Ritukalpa Gogoi 6-3, Kunal Sutradhar bt Bedabrata Gogoi 6-2, Pratyush Poddar bt Abhipal Sarma 6-2. (Boys singles U-14 first round) Kritartha Hazarika bt Ronil Barua 6-1, Kunal Sutradhar bt Amrit Kashyap Bora 6-1, Megotosolie bt Sidhant Kashyap 6-1, Satyam Goswami bt Farhad Haque 6-1, Lohitakhya Bharali bt Arnab Protim Das 6-4, Reshav Agarwal bt Simankar P. Deka 6-0, Krishanu Gogoi bt Akash Jyoti Das 6-5, Avilash Buragohain bt Ranjan Gogoi 6-1, Hrishikesh Gogoi bt Jyotirmoy Avhrya 6-1, Avinash Gogoi bt Abhigyan Hazarika 6-0, Sivam Goswami bt Bedabrata Gogoi 6-4, Pratyush Poddar bt Hrishikesh Kahyap 6-0, Udit Gogoi bt Debraj Nag 6-0, Ritukalpa Gogoi bt Saurav Haloi 6-2, Sukrit Kashyap Goswami bt Nousi 6-4, Avilash Gogoi bt Oishanu Nath 6-0, Asish Kashyap bt Randeep Dutta 6-1, Vishal Taye bt Debasish Medhi 6-1, Prahlad Borthakur bt Arunoday Buragohain 6-5, Zhaputso bt Rohan Das 6-0, Swapnil Deka bt Ian Akash 6-0, Pelesetso bt Ayusman Buragohain 6-1, Abhipal Sarma bt Rwitik Barua 6-1, Anurag Bora bt Dristinandan Gogoi 6-2, Arnabjan Lahkar bt Anurag Kashyap 6-0, Pranay Das bt Hrishiraj Kalita 6-0, Himangshu Hazarika bt Sundaram Goswami 6-2, Bhaskar Gogoi bt Kaushik J Bora 6-5, Maharishi Bora bt Ajay Kumar Agarwal 6-2, Bedanga Das bt Asutosh Das 6-2, Tanay Bagri bt Kumar Baibhav 6-1, Rituraj Gogoi bt Palash Acharya 6-1. (Girls singles U-14 years pre-quarterfinal) Meghasreee Borgohain bt Nithi Barua 5-0, Ishani Goswami bt Debangana Borkotoky 5-4, Bhumika Gupta bt Rishika Hazarika 5-0, Appun Pegu bt Ivaraj Shah 5-1, Samita Paul bt Nimisha Patra 5-1.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts