Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Ranking TT tourney

By SPORTS REPORTER
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 8 - The semifinal line-up has been drawn in the Youth Boys, Youth Girls and Women�s sections in the 8th All Assam Open Ranking Table Tennis Championship which is going on at the Don Bosco School Guwahati premises.

In the Youth Boys category, Sankab Gautam Baruah of Golaghat, Aleeko Suzolo Hazarika of Guwahati, Jyotishman Hazarika of Dibrugarh and Aditya Dey of Guwahati entered the semifinal stage while in the Youth Girls section Kritika Upadhaya, Jitakhee Mazumder, Adriza Sarma (all Guwahati) and Trisha Gogoi of Golaghat made it to the last-four stage.

In the Women�s category Adriza Sarma, Mahasweta Batsalya, Kritika Upadhaya (all Guwahati) and Akankshya Bhuyan of Dibrugarh entered the semifinal stage.

The quarterfinalists in the Men�s section are: Bhaskarjyoti Sarma (Gola), Vivek Bora (Gola), Zidane Gogoi (Dib), Shankab G Baruah (Gola), Agriv B Gohain (Dib), Saidul A Ahmed (Dib), Samarjit Bhattacharya (Jor), Kaushik Kr Phukan (Dib).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Ranking TT tourney

GUWAHATI, July 8 - The semifinal line-up has been drawn in the Youth Boys, Youth Girls and Women�s sections in the 8th All Assam Open Ranking Table Tennis Championship which is going on at the Don Bosco School Guwahati premises.

In the Youth Boys category, Sankab Gautam Baruah of Golaghat, Aleeko Suzolo Hazarika of Guwahati, Jyotishman Hazarika of Dibrugarh and Aditya Dey of Guwahati entered the semifinal stage while in the Youth Girls section Kritika Upadhaya, Jitakhee Mazumder, Adriza Sarma (all Guwahati) and Trisha Gogoi of Golaghat made it to the last-four stage.

In the Women�s category Adriza Sarma, Mahasweta Batsalya, Kritika Upadhaya (all Guwahati) and Akankshya Bhuyan of Dibrugarh entered the semifinal stage.

The quarterfinalists in the Men�s section are: Bhaskarjyoti Sarma (Gola), Vivek Bora (Gola), Zidane Gogoi (Dib), Shankab G Baruah (Gola), Agriv B Gohain (Dib), Saidul A Ahmed (Dib), Samarjit Bhattacharya (Jor), Kaushik Kr Phukan (Dib).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts