Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Ranking badminton meet ends

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, July 9 - The 2nd All Assam Ranking Badminton Championship came to an end at the Don Bosco School, Panbazar campus here today. The tournament was organised by the Don Bosco Alumni, Guwahati.

Final results (singles): (Boys� U-10) Udayan Saikia (Digboi) bt N Yohenba Singh (Ghy) 21-14,19-21, 21-11. (Girls� U-10) Dixita Gogoi (Dib) bt Dhanjeeta Medhi (Dib) 9-21, 21-10, 21-15. (Boys� U-13) Himanish Sekhar Das (Siv) bt Tanmoy Bikash Boruah (Nazira) 21-23, 21-18, 21-8. (Girls� U-13) Isharani Boruah (Dib) bt Disha Sarma (Ghy) 21-7, 21-14. (Boys� U-15) Angshuman Gogoi (Lakhimpur) bt Jiman Kachari (Ghy) 21-17, 21-18. (Girls� U-15) Debahuti Lahon (Siv) bt Suzen Buragohain (Ghy) 21-15, 21-12. (Boys� U-17) Rituparna Bora (Ghy) bt Pallav Bikash Boruah (Nazira) 14-21, 22-20, 21-9. (Girls U-17) Chimran Kalita (Ghy) bt Maini Boruah (Siv) 21-18, 21-9. (Boys� U-19) Sangram Chutia (Charaideo) bt Rituparna Bora (Ghy) 21-18, 21-18. (Girls� U-19) Ashmita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Manali Bora (Gola) 21-14, 21-11. (Men�s) Dipjyoti Dutta (Ghy) bt Nikhilesh Sarma (Ghy). (Women�s) Ashmita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Megha Marsona Bora (Ghy).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Ranking badminton meet ends

GUWAHATI, July 9 - The 2nd All Assam Ranking Badminton Championship came to an end at the Don Bosco School, Panbazar campus here today. The tournament was organised by the Don Bosco Alumni, Guwahati.

Final results (singles): (Boys� U-10) Udayan Saikia (Digboi) bt N Yohenba Singh (Ghy) 21-14,19-21, 21-11. (Girls� U-10) Dixita Gogoi (Dib) bt Dhanjeeta Medhi (Dib) 9-21, 21-10, 21-15. (Boys� U-13) Himanish Sekhar Das (Siv) bt Tanmoy Bikash Boruah (Nazira) 21-23, 21-18, 21-8. (Girls� U-13) Isharani Boruah (Dib) bt Disha Sarma (Ghy) 21-7, 21-14. (Boys� U-15) Angshuman Gogoi (Lakhimpur) bt Jiman Kachari (Ghy) 21-17, 21-18. (Girls� U-15) Debahuti Lahon (Siv) bt Suzen Buragohain (Ghy) 21-15, 21-12. (Boys� U-17) Rituparna Bora (Ghy) bt Pallav Bikash Boruah (Nazira) 14-21, 22-20, 21-9. (Girls U-17) Chimran Kalita (Ghy) bt Maini Boruah (Siv) 21-18, 21-9. (Boys� U-19) Sangram Chutia (Charaideo) bt Rituparna Bora (Ghy) 21-18, 21-18. (Girls� U-19) Ashmita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Manali Bora (Gola) 21-14, 21-11. (Men�s) Dipjyoti Dutta (Ghy) bt Nikhilesh Sarma (Ghy). (Women�s) Ashmita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Megha Marsona Bora (Ghy).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts