Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Parikhit, Priyana advance

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Nov 16 - Parikshit Somani and Priyana Kalita of India moved to the second round of the ongoing ITF World Ranking Tennis Tournament being organized by the All Assam Tennis Association at its own complex at Chachal, here.

Results: (Boys U-18 1st rd) Top seed Dhruv Sunish (Ind) bt Kabir Manrai (Ind) 6-3, 6-4, 7Th seed Adil Kalyanpur (Ind) bt Bijay Kumar Mohanty (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Rishi Reddy (Ind) bt Sumitpal Singh (Ind) 6-3, 6-2, 8th seed Anurag Nenwani (Ind) bt Siddharth Basnet (Ind) 6-2, 7/6(2), Third seed Udayan Bhakar (Ind) bt Anshuman Gulia (Ind) 6-1, 6-0, Vikrant Dahiya (Ind) bt Jugal Baruah (Ind) 6-1, 6-1, Aditya Vashist (Ind) bt Christian Cummings 6-2, 6-4, Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (Ind) bt Manaz Naina Mohamed (Ind) 7-5, 7-6 (0), 6th seed Shrey Gupta (Ind) bt Arghya Das (Ind) 6-2, 6-7 (6), 6-2, Gaurang Gaurang (Ind) bt Chinmoy Dev Chauhan (Ind) 6-3, 6-4, Shramay Dhawan (Ind) bt Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO) 6-2, 6-3, Sanil Jagtiani (Ind) bt Rahul Shankar (Ind) 6-1, 6-3, 5th seed Parikshit Somani (Ind) bt Adil Karimov (UZB) 6-3, 6-1, Sagar Bains (Ind) bt Amit Beniwal (Ind) 6-1, 6-1, Mingki Talom (Ind) bt Kunj Kotak (Ind) 6-2, 6-3, 2nd seed Ishaque Eqbal (Ind) bt Srivatsa Ratakonda (Ind) 6-0, 6-3.

Girls U-18th 1st rd: Bani Singh (Ind) bt Raina Zaffar (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, 8TH seed Priyana Kalita (Ind) bt Yashaswini Panwar (Ind) 6-1, 6-0, Top seed Sabhyata Nihalani (Ind) bt Adrija Biswas (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Muskan Gupta (Ind) bt Muskan Ranjan (Ind) 6-4, 6-2, 7th seed Harsha Sai Challa (Ind) bt Bhargavi Kalaga (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Shrivalli Rashmika Bhamidipaty (Ind) bt Pratiksha Sen (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, 4Th seed Anna Solovyeva (RUS) bt Himadri Kashyap (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Yubarani Banerjee (Ind) bt 6th seed Shivani Amineni (Ind) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 (upset), Anand Dharana Mudaliar (Ind) bt Megha Roy (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, Humera Begum Shaik (Ind) bt Mokhsa Thukral (Ind) 6-1, 6-0, 3rd seed Kaaviya Balasubramanian (Ind) bt Lenien Jamir (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, 5th seed Vaidehi Chaudhari (Ind) bt Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (Ind) 6-2, 6-2, Sb Apoorva (Ind) bt Meghna Mallath (Ind) 6-2, 6-2, 2nd seed Aesha Patel (USA) bt Bhavya Ramineni (Ind) 6-3, 6-0, Zeel Gandhi (Ind) bt Annie Thaosen (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Lasya Patnaik (Ind) bt Nikhita Simhambhatla (Ind) 6-2, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Parikhit, Priyana advance

GUWAHATI, Nov 16 - Parikshit Somani and Priyana Kalita of India moved to the second round of the ongoing ITF World Ranking Tennis Tournament being organized by the All Assam Tennis Association at its own complex at Chachal, here.

Results: (Boys U-18 1st rd) Top seed Dhruv Sunish (Ind) bt Kabir Manrai (Ind) 6-3, 6-4, 7Th seed Adil Kalyanpur (Ind) bt Bijay Kumar Mohanty (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Rishi Reddy (Ind) bt Sumitpal Singh (Ind) 6-3, 6-2, 8th seed Anurag Nenwani (Ind) bt Siddharth Basnet (Ind) 6-2, 7/6(2), Third seed Udayan Bhakar (Ind) bt Anshuman Gulia (Ind) 6-1, 6-0, Vikrant Dahiya (Ind) bt Jugal Baruah (Ind) 6-1, 6-1, Aditya Vashist (Ind) bt Christian Cummings 6-2, 6-4, Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (Ind) bt Manaz Naina Mohamed (Ind) 7-5, 7-6 (0), 6th seed Shrey Gupta (Ind) bt Arghya Das (Ind) 6-2, 6-7 (6), 6-2, Gaurang Gaurang (Ind) bt Chinmoy Dev Chauhan (Ind) 6-3, 6-4, Shramay Dhawan (Ind) bt Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO) 6-2, 6-3, Sanil Jagtiani (Ind) bt Rahul Shankar (Ind) 6-1, 6-3, 5th seed Parikshit Somani (Ind) bt Adil Karimov (UZB) 6-3, 6-1, Sagar Bains (Ind) bt Amit Beniwal (Ind) 6-1, 6-1, Mingki Talom (Ind) bt Kunj Kotak (Ind) 6-2, 6-3, 2nd seed Ishaque Eqbal (Ind) bt Srivatsa Ratakonda (Ind) 6-0, 6-3.

Girls U-18th 1st rd: Bani Singh (Ind) bt Raina Zaffar (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, 8TH seed Priyana Kalita (Ind) bt Yashaswini Panwar (Ind) 6-1, 6-0, Top seed Sabhyata Nihalani (Ind) bt Adrija Biswas (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Muskan Gupta (Ind) bt Muskan Ranjan (Ind) 6-4, 6-2, 7th seed Harsha Sai Challa (Ind) bt Bhargavi Kalaga (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Shrivalli Rashmika Bhamidipaty (Ind) bt Pratiksha Sen (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, 4Th seed Anna Solovyeva (RUS) bt Himadri Kashyap (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Yubarani Banerjee (Ind) bt 6th seed Shivani Amineni (Ind) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 (upset), Anand Dharana Mudaliar (Ind) bt Megha Roy (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, Humera Begum Shaik (Ind) bt Mokhsa Thukral (Ind) 6-1, 6-0, 3rd seed Kaaviya Balasubramanian (Ind) bt Lenien Jamir (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, 5th seed Vaidehi Chaudhari (Ind) bt Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (Ind) 6-2, 6-2, Sb Apoorva (Ind) bt Meghna Mallath (Ind) 6-2, 6-2, 2nd seed Aesha Patel (USA) bt Bhavya Ramineni (Ind) 6-3, 6-0, Zeel Gandhi (Ind) bt Annie Thaosen (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Lasya Patnaik (Ind) bt Nikhita Simhambhatla (Ind) 6-2, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts