Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

ONGC-AITA Super Series

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

JORHAT, Sept 3 - The ONGC-AITA Series Tennis Championship got underway at the Jorhat Tennis Club complex here today.

Assam Legislative Assembly Speaker and Jorhat MLA Hitendra Nath Goswami inaugurated the championship. Prior to that, Raktim Saikia, president of the All Assam Tennis Association highlighted the importance of conducting such tournaments.

Today�s results: (Boys U-16) Udit Gogoi (AS) bt Vikramaditya Neil Mahanta (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Nizar Hussain (AS) bt Devabrat Das (AS) 6-2, 6-1; Andy Thaosen (AS) bt Harshad Borah (AS) 6-0, 6-3; Ashish Kr Parida (OD) bt Aman Buragohain (AS) 6-2, 6-1; Hrishikesh Sangandahalli (DL) bt Manan Nath (AS) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4; Shahir Farhaz (AS) bt Rishit Bajaj (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Vijay Tej Gangapatnam (ML) bt Aryaman Dutta (AS) 6-1, 6-0; Anchit Gogoi (AS) bt Paras Lukram (MN) 6-0, 6-0; Nithis Baalaji (TN) bt Jishnu P Das (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Jeet Dutta (AS) bt Shagnik Bose (WB) 6-2, 6-1; Abhishek Mohapatra (OD) bt Dhandeep Mili (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Bushan Haobam (MN) bt Promit Bordoloi (AS) 6-1, 6-2; Anargha Ganguly (WB) bt Tanmay Chugh (HR) 6-1, 6-0; Arunesh Bora (AS) bt Aryan Borah (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Vishesh J Patel (GJ) bt Devavushan Saikia (AS) 6-3, 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
ONGC-AITA Super Series

JORHAT, Sept 3 - The ONGC-AITA Series Tennis Championship got underway at the Jorhat Tennis Club complex here today.

Assam Legislative Assembly Speaker and Jorhat MLA Hitendra Nath Goswami inaugurated the championship. Prior to that, Raktim Saikia, president of the All Assam Tennis Association highlighted the importance of conducting such tournaments.

Today�s results: (Boys U-16) Udit Gogoi (AS) bt Vikramaditya Neil Mahanta (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Nizar Hussain (AS) bt Devabrat Das (AS) 6-2, 6-1; Andy Thaosen (AS) bt Harshad Borah (AS) 6-0, 6-3; Ashish Kr Parida (OD) bt Aman Buragohain (AS) 6-2, 6-1; Hrishikesh Sangandahalli (DL) bt Manan Nath (AS) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4; Shahir Farhaz (AS) bt Rishit Bajaj (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Vijay Tej Gangapatnam (ML) bt Aryaman Dutta (AS) 6-1, 6-0; Anchit Gogoi (AS) bt Paras Lukram (MN) 6-0, 6-0; Nithis Baalaji (TN) bt Jishnu P Das (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Jeet Dutta (AS) bt Shagnik Bose (WB) 6-2, 6-1; Abhishek Mohapatra (OD) bt Dhandeep Mili (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Bushan Haobam (MN) bt Promit Bordoloi (AS) 6-1, 6-2; Anargha Ganguly (WB) bt Tanmay Chugh (HR) 6-1, 6-0; Arunesh Bora (AS) bt Aryan Borah (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Vishesh J Patel (GJ) bt Devavushan Saikia (AS) 6-3, 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts