Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

OIL-AITA tennis from tomorrow

By Sports Reporter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 15 - The OIL�AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls U-12 and 14 years, organised by the All Assam Tennis Association (AATA), will begin at the AATA complex, Chachal here on July 17.

However, the qualifying rounds got off today.

The national ranking tournament of the All India Tennis Association will be inaugurated by Bedanta Prasad Sarma, Resident Chief Executive of Oil India Ltd, Duliajan. The tournament is sponsored by OIL.

Somnath Manna, the ITF White Badge Official, is the Referee for this tournament.

The four top seeds are : (Boys U-12) Aayush Bhat (KA), Arunava Mazumdar (WB), Wyatt Rowan Obrien (WB), Nitish Balaji Latha Nallusamy (TN). (Girls U-12) Sidhi Khandelwal (GJ), Pari Singh (MH), Sweta Samanta (WB), Madhurima Sangram Singh Sawant (MH). (Boys U-14) Kritanta Sarma (AS), Hasit Srujan Gummuluru (AP), Leston Vaz (MH), Krishna Sanjay Waghani (MH). (Girls U-14) Ssweta Samanta (WB), Joshika Prem Kumar (TN), Kristi Boro (AS), Nimrat Kaur Atwal (CH).

Next Story
Similar Posts
OIL-AITA tennis from tomorrow

GUWAHATI, July 15 - The OIL�AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls U-12 and 14 years, organised by the All Assam Tennis Association (AATA), will begin at the AATA complex, Chachal here on July 17.

However, the qualifying rounds got off today.

The national ranking tournament of the All India Tennis Association will be inaugurated by Bedanta Prasad Sarma, Resident Chief Executive of Oil India Ltd, Duliajan. The tournament is sponsored by OIL.

Somnath Manna, the ITF White Badge Official, is the Referee for this tournament.

The four top seeds are : (Boys U-12) Aayush Bhat (KA), Arunava Mazumdar (WB), Wyatt Rowan Obrien (WB), Nitish Balaji Latha Nallusamy (TN). (Girls U-12) Sidhi Khandelwal (GJ), Pari Singh (MH), Sweta Samanta (WB), Madhurima Sangram Singh Sawant (MH). (Boys U-14) Kritanta Sarma (AS), Hasit Srujan Gummuluru (AP), Leston Vaz (MH), Krishna Sanjay Waghani (MH). (Girls U-14) Ssweta Samanta (WB), Joshika Prem Kumar (TN), Kristi Boro (AS), Nimrat Kaur Atwal (CH).