Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

OIL-AITA tennis finals today

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 26 - The finals of the singles and doubles events of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship for boys and girls U-14 and 16 will be played tomorrow at the AATA Complex in Chachal here.

In the girls U-14 and 16 singles semifinals, Pari Singh of Maharashtra won both the matches and is now eying for a double crown.

Today�s results: (Girls U-14, S/F) Top seed Pari Singh (MH) bt Lakshmi Arunkuma (TN) 6-3, 6-2; 2nd seed Bhumika Tripathi (MH) bt 5th seed Karthika Vijay (TN) 6-4, 6-2. (Boys U-14, S/F) Top seed Aayush P Bhat (KA) bt 7th seed Ananth Mun (AP) 7-5, 6-0; 4th seed Ajay Singh (HR) bt 2nd seed Deep Muni (MP) 6-1, 6-4 (Upset). (Girls U-16, S/F) Top seed Saranya Gaware (MH) bt 7th seed Sweta Samanta (WB) 6-1, 6-0; Pari Singh (MH) bt 2nd seed Hrudaya Shah (MH) 6-2, 6-0 (Upset). (Boys U-16, S/F) Ayushman Arjeria (MP) bt 5th seed Dhanya Shah (GJ) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 (Upset).

Next Story
Similar Posts
OIL-AITA tennis finals today

GUWAHATI, July 26 - The finals of the singles and doubles events of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship for boys and girls U-14 and 16 will be played tomorrow at the AATA Complex in Chachal here.

In the girls U-14 and 16 singles semifinals, Pari Singh of Maharashtra won both the matches and is now eying for a double crown.

Today�s results: (Girls U-14, S/F) Top seed Pari Singh (MH) bt Lakshmi Arunkuma (TN) 6-3, 6-2; 2nd seed Bhumika Tripathi (MH) bt 5th seed Karthika Vijay (TN) 6-4, 6-2. (Boys U-14, S/F) Top seed Aayush P Bhat (KA) bt 7th seed Ananth Mun (AP) 7-5, 6-0; 4th seed Ajay Singh (HR) bt 2nd seed Deep Muni (MP) 6-1, 6-4 (Upset). (Girls U-16, S/F) Top seed Saranya Gaware (MH) bt 7th seed Sweta Samanta (WB) 6-1, 6-0; Pari Singh (MH) bt 2nd seed Hrudaya Shah (MH) 6-2, 6-0 (Upset). (Boys U-16, S/F) Ayushman Arjeria (MP) bt 5th seed Dhanya Shah (GJ) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 (Upset).