Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

OIL-AITA tennis championship underway

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 16 - All the seeded players in the boys and girls U-12 singles events moved to the second round on the inaugural day of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex in Chachal here today.

Results: (Girls U-12) Top seed Chandni Srinivasan (GJ) bt Divya Ungrish (DL) 6-2, 6-1; Jenika Jeson (MH) bt Prisha Prasad (DL) 6-2, 6-1; Anannya Bhatia (GJ) bt Snigdha Patibandla (AS) 6-3, 6-2; 6th seed Ira Shah (MH) bt Ananya Borthakur (AS) 6-0, 6-1; 4th seed Soha Singh (KA) bt Saisa Karekar (MH) 6-2, 6-1; Prapti Patil (MH) bt Jyotishna Amutha (TN) 6-3, 6-4; Pragati Vaishnan (RJ) bt Sarvangya Kilaru (HR) 6-2, 6-2; 7th seed Ikaraju Kanumuri (TS) bt Priyanka Jadav (MH) 6-0, 6-2; 8th seed Sohini Sanjay Mohanty (ODR) bt Sanjana Devineni (KA) 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 (5); Laxmi Bagola (AP) bt Thibhubani Chennamsethi (TS) 6-3, 6-1; Kkaira Chetnani (MH) bt Sumeira Jaiswal (WB) 6-2, 6-3; 3rd seed Malishka Kuramu (TS) bt Aaditi Bhat (KA) 6-3, 6-4; 5th seed Ridhi Choudhury Poka (TS) bt Asmi Adkar (MH) 6-1, 6-2; Nemha Kispotta (OD) bt Rupsa Mondal (WB) 6-0, 6-0; Priyanka Rana(GJ) bt Nayanika Deka (AS) 6-4, 6-2; 2nd seed Durganshi (DL) bt Namrata Das (AS) 6-2, 6-1. (Boys U-12) Top seed Manas Dhame (MH) bt Tunussh Ghildyal (GJ) 6-2, 6-1; Vishnu Balachandar (KA) bt Aayan Sarma (AS) 6-1, 6-1; Sagnik Mitra (WB) bt Raunak Kashyap (AS) 6-1, 6-2; 7th seed RS Rethin Pranav (TN) bt Ved Aditya Kalita (AS) 6-1, 6-1; 3rd seed Ruchil Khosla (UP) bt Shankar Heishnam (MN). 6-2, 6-1; Arnav Vijay Paparkar (MH) bt Sudhanshu Barkataki (AS) 6-1, 6-0; Aswajit Senjam (MN) bt Aarjun Pandit (HR) 6-0, 6-1; 5th seed Jigyashman Hazarika (AS) bt Hrishikesh Iyer (MH) 6-1, 6-0; 6th seed Manan Nath (AS) bt Abhilesh Barman (AS) 6-0, 6-0; 4th seed Rohan Agarwal (WB) bt Vedant Bhasin (MH) 6-2, 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
OIL-AITA tennis championship underway

GUWAHATI, July 16 - All the seeded players in the boys and girls U-12 singles events moved to the second round on the inaugural day of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex in Chachal here today.

Results: (Girls U-12) Top seed Chandni Srinivasan (GJ) bt Divya Ungrish (DL) 6-2, 6-1; Jenika Jeson (MH) bt Prisha Prasad (DL) 6-2, 6-1; Anannya Bhatia (GJ) bt Snigdha Patibandla (AS) 6-3, 6-2; 6th seed Ira Shah (MH) bt Ananya Borthakur (AS) 6-0, 6-1; 4th seed Soha Singh (KA) bt Saisa Karekar (MH) 6-2, 6-1; Prapti Patil (MH) bt Jyotishna Amutha (TN) 6-3, 6-4; Pragati Vaishnan (RJ) bt Sarvangya Kilaru (HR) 6-2, 6-2; 7th seed Ikaraju Kanumuri (TS) bt Priyanka Jadav (MH) 6-0, 6-2; 8th seed Sohini Sanjay Mohanty (ODR) bt Sanjana Devineni (KA) 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 (5); Laxmi Bagola (AP) bt Thibhubani Chennamsethi (TS) 6-3, 6-1; Kkaira Chetnani (MH) bt Sumeira Jaiswal (WB) 6-2, 6-3; 3rd seed Malishka Kuramu (TS) bt Aaditi Bhat (KA) 6-3, 6-4; 5th seed Ridhi Choudhury Poka (TS) bt Asmi Adkar (MH) 6-1, 6-2; Nemha Kispotta (OD) bt Rupsa Mondal (WB) 6-0, 6-0; Priyanka Rana(GJ) bt Nayanika Deka (AS) 6-4, 6-2; 2nd seed Durganshi (DL) bt Namrata Das (AS) 6-2, 6-1. (Boys U-12) Top seed Manas Dhame (MH) bt Tunussh Ghildyal (GJ) 6-2, 6-1; Vishnu Balachandar (KA) bt Aayan Sarma (AS) 6-1, 6-1; Sagnik Mitra (WB) bt Raunak Kashyap (AS) 6-1, 6-2; 7th seed RS Rethin Pranav (TN) bt Ved Aditya Kalita (AS) 6-1, 6-1; 3rd seed Ruchil Khosla (UP) bt Shankar Heishnam (MN). 6-2, 6-1; Arnav Vijay Paparkar (MH) bt Sudhanshu Barkataki (AS) 6-1, 6-0; Aswajit Senjam (MN) bt Aarjun Pandit (HR) 6-0, 6-1; 5th seed Jigyashman Hazarika (AS) bt Hrishikesh Iyer (MH) 6-1, 6-0; 6th seed Manan Nath (AS) bt Abhilesh Barman (AS) 6-0, 6-0; 4th seed Rohan Agarwal (WB) bt Vedant Bhasin (MH) 6-2, 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts