Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

OIL-AITA super series tennis

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, July 23 � The main draw matches of the OIL-AITA super series tennis tournament started today with most of the Assam players moving to the second round.

Results: Girls U-14 1st Round: Shivani Ingle of Gujrat bt Kaaviya Balasubramanian of Tamil Nadu 7-5, 6-2. Boys U-14 1st Round: Shrey Gupta of Haryana bt Sanil Jagtiani of West Bengal 7-6 (5), 6-2, Sruta Kirti Gunaganti (Ap) bt Ch Sai Nikitha (AP) 6-0, 6-0, Ramya N (Tn) bt Tanmayee Pattnaik (OR) 6-4, 6-1, Rashmika Rajan (Kar) bt Bhumika Gupta (Asm) 6-0, 6-0, Priyana Kalita (Asm) bt Naziya Ahmed (Asm) 6-0, 6-0, Jennifer Luikham (Har) bt Pratiksha Sen (Kar) 6-3, 6-1, Aarja Chakraborty (Up) bt Y Sai Dedeepya (AP) 6-1, 6-4, Swara Kulkarni (Mah) bt Yuvranee Banerjee (WB) 6-1, 6-0, Shivani Ingle (Guj) bt Kaaviya Balasubramanian (Tn) 7-5, 6-2, Gs Vasavi (TN) bt Lathika Premkumar (TN) 6-0, 6-3, Nairuti Vyas (Guj) bt Rhea Borkotoky (Asm) 6-0, 6-1, R Abinikka (TN) bt Aneema John (UP) 6-0, 6-1, Tanvi Bhatt (Ker) bt Harsha Sai Challa (AP) 6-0, 6-1, Mihika Yadav (Mah) bt Lenien Jamir (Asm) 6-0, 6-0, Snehal Mane (Mah) bt Rishika Ravi (TN) 6-2, 6-1, Akansha Bhan (Guj) bt Raveena Reddy (AP) 6-3, 6-3, Sabhyata Nihalini (Del) bt Pareen Shivekat (Mah) 6-0, 6-3. Boys U-14 Singles 1st Round: Abhinav Sanjeev (TN) bt Aman Deo (Jha) 6-2, 6-1, Shrey Gupta (Har) bt Sanil Jagtiani (WB) 7-6 (5), 6-2, Ojes Theyjo ( TN) bt Rohan Reddy (AP) 7-5, 6-0, Siddarth Basnet (Skm) bt Arnab J Lahkar (Asm) 6-4, 6-3, Nitin Kumar Sinha (WB) bt Shree Krishna (Bih) 6-1, 6-1, Ishaque Eqbal (WB) bt P Apuroop Reddy (AP) 6-3, 6-0, Chinmay Deb Cauhan ( UP) bt Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (Kar) 5-7, 7-6 (3), 6-0, Vitsizolie Nagi (Nld) bt Prithvi Khanna (Del) 6-2, 6-2, Sumit Pal Singh (JK) bt Zhaputso Khate (Nld) 6-4, 6-1, Bijoy Kr Mohanty (Asm) bt P Harshith Shankar (AP) 6-1, 6-2, Ankeet Kashyap (Asm) bt Rushikesh Deshpande (Guj) 6-0, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
OIL-AITA super series tennis

GUWAHATI, July 23 � The main draw matches of the OIL-AITA super series tennis tournament started today with most of the Assam players moving to the second round.

Results: Girls U-14 1st Round: Shivani Ingle of Gujrat bt Kaaviya Balasubramanian of Tamil Nadu 7-5, 6-2. Boys U-14 1st Round: Shrey Gupta of Haryana bt Sanil Jagtiani of West Bengal 7-6 (5), 6-2, Sruta Kirti Gunaganti (Ap) bt Ch Sai Nikitha (AP) 6-0, 6-0, Ramya N (Tn) bt Tanmayee Pattnaik (OR) 6-4, 6-1, Rashmika Rajan (Kar) bt Bhumika Gupta (Asm) 6-0, 6-0, Priyana Kalita (Asm) bt Naziya Ahmed (Asm) 6-0, 6-0, Jennifer Luikham (Har) bt Pratiksha Sen (Kar) 6-3, 6-1, Aarja Chakraborty (Up) bt Y Sai Dedeepya (AP) 6-1, 6-4, Swara Kulkarni (Mah) bt Yuvranee Banerjee (WB) 6-1, 6-0, Shivani Ingle (Guj) bt Kaaviya Balasubramanian (Tn) 7-5, 6-2, Gs Vasavi (TN) bt Lathika Premkumar (TN) 6-0, 6-3, Nairuti Vyas (Guj) bt Rhea Borkotoky (Asm) 6-0, 6-1, R Abinikka (TN) bt Aneema John (UP) 6-0, 6-1, Tanvi Bhatt (Ker) bt Harsha Sai Challa (AP) 6-0, 6-1, Mihika Yadav (Mah) bt Lenien Jamir (Asm) 6-0, 6-0, Snehal Mane (Mah) bt Rishika Ravi (TN) 6-2, 6-1, Akansha Bhan (Guj) bt Raveena Reddy (AP) 6-3, 6-3, Sabhyata Nihalini (Del) bt Pareen Shivekat (Mah) 6-0, 6-3. Boys U-14 Singles 1st Round: Abhinav Sanjeev (TN) bt Aman Deo (Jha) 6-2, 6-1, Shrey Gupta (Har) bt Sanil Jagtiani (WB) 7-6 (5), 6-2, Ojes Theyjo ( TN) bt Rohan Reddy (AP) 7-5, 6-0, Siddarth Basnet (Skm) bt Arnab J Lahkar (Asm) 6-4, 6-3, Nitin Kumar Sinha (WB) bt Shree Krishna (Bih) 6-1, 6-1, Ishaque Eqbal (WB) bt P Apuroop Reddy (AP) 6-3, 6-0, Chinmay Deb Cauhan ( UP) bt Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (Kar) 5-7, 7-6 (3), 6-0, Vitsizolie Nagi (Nld) bt Prithvi Khanna (Del) 6-2, 6-2, Sumit Pal Singh (JK) bt Zhaputso Khate (Nld) 6-4, 6-1, Bijoy Kr Mohanty (Asm) bt P Harshith Shankar (AP) 6-1, 6-2, Ankeet Kashyap (Asm) bt Rushikesh Deshpande (Guj) 6-0, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts