Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Madras IIT swimmers excel in aquatic meet

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Oct 5 - On the third day of the 34th Inter IIT Aquatic Meet being organised by the IIT Guwahati at their campus witnessed some tough competition where IIT Madras swimmers displayed encouraging performances.

Today�s results: (Heats women�s 50m F/S) 1st-Narayani Kelkar (IIT Bombay), 2nd-LR Kamla Devi (IIT Madras), 3rd-Kalyani Ingle (IIT Kharagpur); (4x50m women�s F/S relay) 1st-IIT Madras, 2nd-IIT Kharagpur, 3rd-IIT Bombay; (200m men�s individual medley) 1st-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras), 2nd-Kushal Dhinoja (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Arpan Dey (IIT Kharagpur); (50m men�s backstroke) 1st-Pushpak Roy (IIT Kharagpur), 2nd-S Poonkundran (IIT Kanpur), 3rd-Arpan Dey (IIT Kharagpur); (50m men�s F/S) 1st-Dhritiraj Das (IIT Delhi), 2nd-Suraaj K S (IIT Roorkee), 3rd-Raghav Saxena (IIT Kanpur). (Water polo) IIT Kanpur bt ISM Dhanbad 18-2, IIT Delhi bt IIT Bombay 5-2.

Yesterday evening session�s final results: (200m men�s F/S) 1st-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras), 2nd-Parth Bharadwaj (IIT Delhi), 3rd-Arijit Pramanik (IIT Bombay). (100m men�s breaststroke) 1st-Anuj Sindgi (IIT Madras), 2nd-Indresh (IIT Kharagpur), 3rd-Manik Munjal (IIT Roorkee). (50m men�s butterfly) 1st-Suraaj KS (IIT Roorkee), 2nd-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras), 3rd-Dhritiraj Das (IIT Delhi). (50m women�s butterfly) 1st-Rachita Bhattacharya (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Mansi Khedekar (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Oindrila Saha (IIT Kharagpur).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Madras IIT swimmers excel in aquatic meet

GUWAHATI, Oct 5 - On the third day of the 34th Inter IIT Aquatic Meet being organised by the IIT Guwahati at their campus witnessed some tough competition where IIT Madras swimmers displayed encouraging performances.

Today�s results: (Heats women�s 50m F/S) 1st-Narayani Kelkar (IIT Bombay), 2nd-LR Kamla Devi (IIT Madras), 3rd-Kalyani Ingle (IIT Kharagpur); (4x50m women�s F/S relay) 1st-IIT Madras, 2nd-IIT Kharagpur, 3rd-IIT Bombay; (200m men�s individual medley) 1st-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras), 2nd-Kushal Dhinoja (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Arpan Dey (IIT Kharagpur); (50m men�s backstroke) 1st-Pushpak Roy (IIT Kharagpur), 2nd-S Poonkundran (IIT Kanpur), 3rd-Arpan Dey (IIT Kharagpur); (50m men�s F/S) 1st-Dhritiraj Das (IIT Delhi), 2nd-Suraaj K S (IIT Roorkee), 3rd-Raghav Saxena (IIT Kanpur). (Water polo) IIT Kanpur bt ISM Dhanbad 18-2, IIT Delhi bt IIT Bombay 5-2.

Yesterday evening session�s final results: (200m men�s F/S) 1st-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras), 2nd-Parth Bharadwaj (IIT Delhi), 3rd-Arijit Pramanik (IIT Bombay). (100m men�s breaststroke) 1st-Anuj Sindgi (IIT Madras), 2nd-Indresh (IIT Kharagpur), 3rd-Manik Munjal (IIT Roorkee). (50m men�s butterfly) 1st-Suraaj KS (IIT Roorkee), 2nd-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras), 3rd-Dhritiraj Das (IIT Delhi). (50m women�s butterfly) 1st-Rachita Bhattacharya (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Mansi Khedekar (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Oindrila Saha (IIT Kharagpur).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts