Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Kristi, Arunesh, Anchit cruise into quarters

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 12 - Assam players Kristi Boro, Arunesh Bora and Anchit Gogoi stormed into the quarterfinal stage in the girls� and boys� U-12 events of the ongoing OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament, organised by the All Assam Tennis Association at their complex in Chachal here.

Today�s results: (Girls U-12, pre-qtrs) Top seed Poorvi Bhatt (UP) bt Prashansa (BHR) 6-1, 6-1; 3rd seed Vidhi N Jaani (GUJ) bt Saima Lamha (DL) 6-0, 6-0; 7th seed Pari Singh (MH) bt Joanne Farnandes (MH) 6-3, 6-1; Rijul Sidanale (MH) bt Prisha Bhattacharjee (WB) 6-1, 6-1; 4th seed Kristi Boro (ASM) bt Swarnali Ghosh (WB) 6-0, 6-0; 6th seed Sweta Samanta (WB) bt Syeda Nihad Omar (ASM) 6-0, 6-0. (Boys U-12 pre-qtrs) Arunesh Bora (ASM) bt Rikhil GM (TN) 6-4, 6-2; Rahul Pamei (MN) bt Rohan Malik (DL) 6-2, 6-0; Karthik N Vaddepalli (TS) bt Jyotirmoy Mehta (GUJ) 6-2, 6-3; 6th seed Anchit Gogoi (ASM) bt Rushikesh Sunkara (TS) 0-6, 7-5, 6-1; Ayush P Bhatt (KA) bt Tushar Paul (ASM) 6-2, 6-2; Siddharth Vaada Reddy (TS) bt Soham Ghosh (WB) 7-6 (4), 6-2; Nitish B Nallusamy (TN) bt Rounak Ghosh (WB) 6-1, 6-7 (4), 1-0 (Conceded); Dhanush N Patel (GUJ) bt Arnav Pangarkar (MH) 6-2, 6-2. � Sports Reporter

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Kristi, Arunesh, Anchit cruise into quarters

GUWAHATI, July 12 - Assam players Kristi Boro, Arunesh Bora and Anchit Gogoi stormed into the quarterfinal stage in the girls� and boys� U-12 events of the ongoing OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament, organised by the All Assam Tennis Association at their complex in Chachal here.

Today�s results: (Girls U-12, pre-qtrs) Top seed Poorvi Bhatt (UP) bt Prashansa (BHR) 6-1, 6-1; 3rd seed Vidhi N Jaani (GUJ) bt Saima Lamha (DL) 6-0, 6-0; 7th seed Pari Singh (MH) bt Joanne Farnandes (MH) 6-3, 6-1; Rijul Sidanale (MH) bt Prisha Bhattacharjee (WB) 6-1, 6-1; 4th seed Kristi Boro (ASM) bt Swarnali Ghosh (WB) 6-0, 6-0; 6th seed Sweta Samanta (WB) bt Syeda Nihad Omar (ASM) 6-0, 6-0. (Boys U-12 pre-qtrs) Arunesh Bora (ASM) bt Rikhil GM (TN) 6-4, 6-2; Rahul Pamei (MN) bt Rohan Malik (DL) 6-2, 6-0; Karthik N Vaddepalli (TS) bt Jyotirmoy Mehta (GUJ) 6-2, 6-3; 6th seed Anchit Gogoi (ASM) bt Rushikesh Sunkara (TS) 0-6, 7-5, 6-1; Ayush P Bhatt (KA) bt Tushar Paul (ASM) 6-2, 6-2; Siddharth Vaada Reddy (TS) bt Soham Ghosh (WB) 7-6 (4), 6-2; Nitish B Nallusamy (TN) bt Rounak Ghosh (WB) 6-1, 6-7 (4), 1-0 (Conceded); Dhanush N Patel (GUJ) bt Arnav Pangarkar (MH) 6-2, 6-2. � Sports Reporter

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts