Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Karate training camp in city

By SPORTS Reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Oct 30 - The Annual Karate and Referee Training Camp with black belt exam was held at the United Karate-do Association, Assam office premises and Dr T Ao Indoor Stadium, Cotton University, Panbazar from October 25 to 27.

The camp was organised by the All Assam Seishinkai Shito-Ryu Karate-Do Association and was conducted by international coach and chief of All India Seishinkai Federation, Hanshi Premjit. Altogether 170 participants from seven districts were present in the training camp.

The black belt holders are: (1st dan) Apurba Pal, Jahnavi Devi, Vim Kumar Limbi, Priyangshu Roy, Kirti Kishor Dutta, Sagar Das, Prateeti Chatin, Madhuruya Buragohain, Krishnarchi Gogoi, Priyashi Priya, Jyoti Prasad Ojha, Debonath Boro, Bharat Narzary, Anirudha Owary, Sarada Goyari, Sanjita Brahma, Arman Ali, Sadanand Limbu. (2nd dan) Jiya Sarmah, Harshita Hazarika, Manindra Basumatary, Nihal Barman. (3rd dan) Birdao Brahma.

(4th dan) Mintu Saloi. (6th dan) Jayanta Barman.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Karate training camp in city

GUWAHATI, Oct 30 - The Annual Karate and Referee Training Camp with black belt exam was held at the United Karate-do Association, Assam office premises and Dr T Ao Indoor Stadium, Cotton University, Panbazar from October 25 to 27.

The camp was organised by the All Assam Seishinkai Shito-Ryu Karate-Do Association and was conducted by international coach and chief of All India Seishinkai Federation, Hanshi Premjit. Altogether 170 participants from seven districts were present in the training camp.

The black belt holders are: (1st dan) Apurba Pal, Jahnavi Devi, Vim Kumar Limbi, Priyangshu Roy, Kirti Kishor Dutta, Sagar Das, Prateeti Chatin, Madhuruya Buragohain, Krishnarchi Gogoi, Priyashi Priya, Jyoti Prasad Ojha, Debonath Boro, Bharat Narzary, Anirudha Owary, Sarada Goyari, Sanjita Brahma, Arman Ali, Sadanand Limbu. (2nd dan) Jiya Sarmah, Harshita Hazarika, Manindra Basumatary, Nihal Barman. (3rd dan) Birdao Brahma.

(4th dan) Mintu Saloi. (6th dan) Jayanta Barman.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts