Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Jigyshman, Manan, Kristi, Tanishqa in finals

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Dec 5 - Jigyashman Hazarika of AATA complex, Chachal will clash with Manan Nath of Kaliyani Club, Numaligarh for the boys singles title in the ongoing AATA-AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls U-16 years at the All Assam Tennis Association (AATA) complex, here.

In the girls final, Kristi Boro will take on Tanishqa Patar. Both the finals will start at 10 am on Sunday, informed Ankush Dutta, Tournament Director of the championship. ��Today�s results: (Boys Q/F) Top seed Manan Nath bt 7th�seed Harshad Borah 9-7, 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita bt 3rd�seed Antariksh Tamuly 9-6 (Upset), Nishinav Bora bt Sudhansu Barkataki 9-6, 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Riyan Kashyap 9-2.

(Boys S/F) Top seed Manan Nath bt 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita 9-5, 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Nishinav Bora 6-1 (Conceded).

�(Girls S/F) Top seed Kristi Boro bt 4th�seed Nayanika Deka 9-2, 3rd seed Tanishqa Patar bt 2nd�seed Namrata Das 9-4 (Upset).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Jigyshman, Manan, Kristi, Tanishqa in finals

GUWAHATI, Dec 5 - Jigyashman Hazarika of AATA complex, Chachal will clash with Manan Nath of Kaliyani Club, Numaligarh for the boys singles title in the ongoing AATA-AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls U-16 years at the All Assam Tennis Association (AATA) complex, here.

In the girls final, Kristi Boro will take on Tanishqa Patar. Both the finals will start at 10 am on Sunday, informed Ankush Dutta, Tournament Director of the championship. ��Today�s results: (Boys Q/F) Top seed Manan Nath bt 7th�seed Harshad Borah 9-7, 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita bt 3rd�seed Antariksh Tamuly 9-6 (Upset), Nishinav Bora bt Sudhansu Barkataki 9-6, 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Riyan Kashyap 9-2.

(Boys S/F) Top seed Manan Nath bt 6th�seed Ved Aditya Kalita 9-5, 2nd�seed Jigyashman Hazarika bt Nishinav Bora 6-1 (Conceded).

�(Girls S/F) Top seed Kristi Boro bt 4th�seed Nayanika Deka 9-2, 3rd seed Tanishqa Patar bt 2nd�seed Namrata Das 9-4 (Upset).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts