Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Jeet Kune Do Championship concludes

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, April 25 - The 6th All Assam Jeet Kune Do Championship, organised by the Jeet Kune Do Association of Assam (JAA) concluded at the Indoor Hall of the Young Women Christian Association, (YMCA) Satribari here yesterday.

Altogether 160 players and 60 officials took part in this championship.

Jorhat won the top position while Kamrup (M) and Golaghat district bagged second and third positions respectively, stated a release.

The gold medal winners in the meet were: (Boys) Drichikesh Gogoi, Kunal Goswami, Shariq Hussain, Amit Sawitia, Nayan Boro, Bhagyaraj Surestha, Bhareav Kalita, Akib Hussain, Aditya Das, Krishna Deb, Abhilash Mahanta, Shuvairn Singh, Tanmnv Saikia, Jishnu Pratim Kalita, Bijoy Kirkpote, Abhinash Kalita, Raktim Jyoti Das, Gobin Robi Das, Gunin Gogoi, Luit Kumar Saikia, Bhargav Kalpa Hazarika, Santa Bahadur Thapa, Jatin Das, Utppppal Bora and Uhal Nath. (Girls) Nikita Das, Sonam Lama, Nazmin Akhtar, Tanisha Jha, Bishma Mohanti, Barjish Jinnat, Asha Tanti, Minu Bhumij, Suman Rajak, Rashmi Priya Saikia and Anisha Gupta.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Jeet Kune Do Championship concludes

GUWAHATI, April 25 - The 6th All Assam Jeet Kune Do Championship, organised by the Jeet Kune Do Association of Assam (JAA) concluded at the Indoor Hall of the Young Women Christian Association, (YMCA) Satribari here yesterday.

Altogether 160 players and 60 officials took part in this championship.

Jorhat won the top position while Kamrup (M) and Golaghat district bagged second and third positions respectively, stated a release.

The gold medal winners in the meet were: (Boys) Drichikesh Gogoi, Kunal Goswami, Shariq Hussain, Amit Sawitia, Nayan Boro, Bhagyaraj Surestha, Bhareav Kalita, Akib Hussain, Aditya Das, Krishna Deb, Abhilash Mahanta, Shuvairn Singh, Tanmnv Saikia, Jishnu Pratim Kalita, Bijoy Kirkpote, Abhinash Kalita, Raktim Jyoti Das, Gobin Robi Das, Gunin Gogoi, Luit Kumar Saikia, Bhargav Kalpa Hazarika, Santa Bahadur Thapa, Jatin Das, Utppppal Bora and Uhal Nath. (Girls) Nikita Das, Sonam Lama, Nazmin Akhtar, Tanisha Jha, Bishma Mohanti, Barjish Jinnat, Asha Tanti, Minu Bhumij, Suman Rajak, Rashmi Priya Saikia and Anisha Gupta.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts