Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

ITF World Junior Ranking Tennis

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Nov 19 - Kristi Boro of Assam moved to the pre-quarterfinals in the girls U-18 singles category of the ITF World Junior Ranking Tennis Tournament at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex in Chachal here. All other Assam players lost their first round singles matches.

Today�s results: (Boys singles 1st rd) Iqbal Mohammed Khan (IND) bt Tarush Bagai (IND) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3; Top seed Krish Patel (IND) bt Gourav Gulia (IND) 6-3, 6-4; Sanjith Devineni (IND) bt Vansh Kapoor (IND) 6-4, 7-5; Aryan Bhatia (IND) bt Akash Dev (IND) 6-0, 6-1, Deependar Grewal (IND) bt Shreejit Sen (IND) 6-0, 6-2; 8th seed Uddayvir Singh (IND) bt Arnav Pathange (IND) 6-3, 6-4; Suhit Reddy Lanka (IND) bt 6th seed Jashvin Sidana (IND) 6-2, 6-1 (Upset); 4th seed Denim Yadav (IND) bt Tushar Madan (IND) 6-2, 6-3; 2nd seed Aman K Patel (IND) bt Akhilendran Indrabalan (IND) 6-0, 6-1; Dhruv Tangri (IND) bt Karthik Singh Panwer (IND) 6-3, 6-0; Krishan Hooda (IND) bt Amaan Siddique (IND) 2-6, 6-2, 6-4; Tejasvir Mehra (IND) bt Kritanta Sarma (IND) 6-2, 6-4; 3rd seed Fardeen Qamar (IND) bt Rohan Srivastava (IND) 6-3, 6-3. (Girls singles main draw 1st rd) 3rd seed Evelina Kontareva (RUS) bt Harivarshine Murgesan (IND) 6-2, 6-2; Kritika Chhabra (IND) bt Reene Sharma (IND) 6-1, 6-4; Bhakti Shah (IND) bt Lenien Jamir (IND) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1; Gargi Pawar (IND) bt Sanjana Srimalla (IND) 6-4, 6-3; Prerna Vichare (IND) bt Jagmeet Kaur Grewal (IND) 6-4, 6-2; 6th seed Sudipti Singh Rao (IND) bt Chetna Kumari (IND) 6-1, 6-0; Top seed Kaavya Sawhney (IND) bt Ishika Chakma (IND) 6-0, 6-3; Shreya Chakraborty (IND) bt Raina Zaffar (IND) 1-6, 7-6 (9), 6-3; Vanshita Pathania (IND) bt Tanvikhaa Saravanan (IND) 6-2, 6-1; 4th seed Bhakti Parwani (IND) bt Srujana Rayarla (IND) 6-3, 6-2; Yashaswini Panwar (IND) bt Justina Borgohain (IND) 6-2, 6-2; 2nd seed Saranya Gaware (IND) bt Sri Sanchana Sampath (IND) 6-1, 6-0; 5th seed Lanlala Tararudee (THA) bt Lakshmi Reddy Sai Vutukuru (IND) 6-2, 6-2; 8th Aanya Goel (USA) bt Snigdha S Baruah (IND) 6-0, 6-0; 7th seed Sarah Dev (IND) bt Prerana Koilara (NEP) 6-0, 6-1; Kristi Boro (IND) bt Rene Singhla (IND) 6-2, 7-6 (5).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
ITF World Junior Ranking Tennis

GUWAHATI, Nov 19 - Kristi Boro of Assam moved to the pre-quarterfinals in the girls U-18 singles category of the ITF World Junior Ranking Tennis Tournament at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex in Chachal here. All other Assam players lost their first round singles matches.

Today�s results: (Boys singles 1st rd) Iqbal Mohammed Khan (IND) bt Tarush Bagai (IND) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3; Top seed Krish Patel (IND) bt Gourav Gulia (IND) 6-3, 6-4; Sanjith Devineni (IND) bt Vansh Kapoor (IND) 6-4, 7-5; Aryan Bhatia (IND) bt Akash Dev (IND) 6-0, 6-1, Deependar Grewal (IND) bt Shreejit Sen (IND) 6-0, 6-2; 8th seed Uddayvir Singh (IND) bt Arnav Pathange (IND) 6-3, 6-4; Suhit Reddy Lanka (IND) bt 6th seed Jashvin Sidana (IND) 6-2, 6-1 (Upset); 4th seed Denim Yadav (IND) bt Tushar Madan (IND) 6-2, 6-3; 2nd seed Aman K Patel (IND) bt Akhilendran Indrabalan (IND) 6-0, 6-1; Dhruv Tangri (IND) bt Karthik Singh Panwer (IND) 6-3, 6-0; Krishan Hooda (IND) bt Amaan Siddique (IND) 2-6, 6-2, 6-4; Tejasvir Mehra (IND) bt Kritanta Sarma (IND) 6-2, 6-4; 3rd seed Fardeen Qamar (IND) bt Rohan Srivastava (IND) 6-3, 6-3. (Girls singles main draw 1st rd) 3rd seed Evelina Kontareva (RUS) bt Harivarshine Murgesan (IND) 6-2, 6-2; Kritika Chhabra (IND) bt Reene Sharma (IND) 6-1, 6-4; Bhakti Shah (IND) bt Lenien Jamir (IND) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1; Gargi Pawar (IND) bt Sanjana Srimalla (IND) 6-4, 6-3; Prerna Vichare (IND) bt Jagmeet Kaur Grewal (IND) 6-4, 6-2; 6th seed Sudipti Singh Rao (IND) bt Chetna Kumari (IND) 6-1, 6-0; Top seed Kaavya Sawhney (IND) bt Ishika Chakma (IND) 6-0, 6-3; Shreya Chakraborty (IND) bt Raina Zaffar (IND) 1-6, 7-6 (9), 6-3; Vanshita Pathania (IND) bt Tanvikhaa Saravanan (IND) 6-2, 6-1; 4th seed Bhakti Parwani (IND) bt Srujana Rayarla (IND) 6-3, 6-2; Yashaswini Panwar (IND) bt Justina Borgohain (IND) 6-2, 6-2; 2nd seed Saranya Gaware (IND) bt Sri Sanchana Sampath (IND) 6-1, 6-0; 5th seed Lanlala Tararudee (THA) bt Lakshmi Reddy Sai Vutukuru (IND) 6-2, 6-2; 8th Aanya Goel (USA) bt Snigdha S Baruah (IND) 6-0, 6-0; 7th seed Sarah Dev (IND) bt Prerana Koilara (NEP) 6-0, 6-1; Kristi Boro (IND) bt Rene Singhla (IND) 6-2, 7-6 (5).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts