Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

ITF juniors main draw from today

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Nov 15 - All the qualifying round matches of the Boys and Girls U-18 years age group were completed today at the ITF World Ranking Junior Tennis Tournament being organised by the All Assam Tennis Association at its own complex at Chachal here.

Tournament director and AATA secretary Ankush Dutta in a press release informed that all the first round matches of the main draw will start at 8 am on Monday.

Today�s results: (Boys U-18 qualifying 2nd round) Arghya Das (Ind) bt Suyash Gupta (Ind) 4-6, 6-1, 6-4, Srivatsa Ratakonda (Ind) bt Anshumat Srivastava (Ind) 6-4, 6-3, Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (Ind) bt Lakshya Gupta (Ind) 6-3, 7-6 (4), Mingkhi Talom (Ind) bt Parmeet Singh (Ind) 6-2, 6-0. (Boys U-18 qualifying final rounds) Srivatsa Ratakonda (Ind) bt Sahaj Somani (Ind) 6-4, 6-4, Arghya Das (Ind) bt Abhishek Appaiah MK (Ind) 6-2, 6-1, Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (Ind) bt Jaideep Singh (Ind) 6-1, 6-1, Mingkhi Talom (Ind) bt Jugal Baruah (Ind) 6-1, 6-2.

(Girls U-18 qualifying final round) Bhargavi Kalaga (Ind) bt Greeshma Sai Vignatha Kamisetty (Ind) 6-1, 6-4, Zeel Gandhi (Ind) bt Ira Mehernissa Rawat (Nepal) 6-4, 6-2, Adrija Biswas (Ind) bt Varija Shah (Ind) 6-2, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
ITF juniors main draw from today

GUWAHATI, Nov 15 - All the qualifying round matches of the Boys and Girls U-18 years age group were completed today at the ITF World Ranking Junior Tennis Tournament being organised by the All Assam Tennis Association at its own complex at Chachal here.

Tournament director and AATA secretary Ankush Dutta in a press release informed that all the first round matches of the main draw will start at 8 am on Monday.

Today�s results: (Boys U-18 qualifying 2nd round) Arghya Das (Ind) bt Suyash Gupta (Ind) 4-6, 6-1, 6-4, Srivatsa Ratakonda (Ind) bt Anshumat Srivastava (Ind) 6-4, 6-3, Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (Ind) bt Lakshya Gupta (Ind) 6-3, 7-6 (4), Mingkhi Talom (Ind) bt Parmeet Singh (Ind) 6-2, 6-0. (Boys U-18 qualifying final rounds) Srivatsa Ratakonda (Ind) bt Sahaj Somani (Ind) 6-4, 6-4, Arghya Das (Ind) bt Abhishek Appaiah MK (Ind) 6-2, 6-1, Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (Ind) bt Jaideep Singh (Ind) 6-1, 6-1, Mingkhi Talom (Ind) bt Jugal Baruah (Ind) 6-1, 6-2.

(Girls U-18 qualifying final round) Bhargavi Kalaga (Ind) bt Greeshma Sai Vignatha Kamisetty (Ind) 6-1, 6-4, Zeel Gandhi (Ind) bt Ira Mehernissa Rawat (Nepal) 6-4, 6-2, Adrija Biswas (Ind) bt Varija Shah (Ind) 6-2, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts