Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

IPSC aquatic meet gets under way

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 19 - The All India IPSC Inter School Swimming Competition got under way with a grand opening ceremony at the Miles Bronson Residential School (MBRS), Borjhar today.

Almost 18 Indian School Conference schools of the nation joined the event of MBRS chapter. Dr Jagpreet Singh, head master of Punjab Public School, Nobha was the chief guest in the opening ceremony while the guest of honour was Jaydeep Singh Belhara, Director, LGBI Airport Guwahati.

Today�s results: (200 m butterfly, boys U-19) 1st Virat Naik (BPS, Pilani), 2nd Ashish (Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Haryana), 3rd Raghav Kumar (The Doon School, Dehradun). (Boys U-17) 1st Vihan Mendiratta (DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Vedik Chavrasia (Emerald Heights International School, Indore), 3rd Kulveer (Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Haryana). (Boys U-14) 1st Ridhraj G Singh (Genesis Global School, Noida), 2nd Paramraj Singh (Yadvindra Public School, Patiala), 3rd Robin Sen (DPS, Mathura, Road, Delhi).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
IPSC aquatic meet gets under way

GUWAHATI, July 19 - The All India IPSC Inter School Swimming Competition got under way with a grand opening ceremony at the Miles Bronson Residential School (MBRS), Borjhar today.

Almost 18 Indian School Conference schools of the nation joined the event of MBRS chapter. Dr Jagpreet Singh, head master of Punjab Public School, Nobha was the chief guest in the opening ceremony while the guest of honour was Jaydeep Singh Belhara, Director, LGBI Airport Guwahati.

Today�s results: (200 m butterfly, boys U-19) 1st Virat Naik (BPS, Pilani), 2nd Ashish (Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Haryana), 3rd Raghav Kumar (The Doon School, Dehradun). (Boys U-17) 1st Vihan Mendiratta (DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Vedik Chavrasia (Emerald Heights International School, Indore), 3rd Kulveer (Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Haryana). (Boys U-14) 1st Ridhraj G Singh (Genesis Global School, Noida), 2nd Paramraj Singh (Yadvindra Public School, Patiala), 3rd Robin Sen (DPS, Mathura, Road, Delhi).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts