Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

IPSC aquatic meet ends

By Sports Reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 21 - The 31st Indian Public School Conference (IPSC) Aquatic (Swimming and Water Polo) Tournament, hosted and organised by the Miles Bronson Residential School (MBRS), Borjhar, here came to an end today.

Noted swimmer Fariha Zaman was present as chief guest in the closing function held at the MBRS premises.

Dr Nripen Kumar Dutta, the Founder and Principal of the school in his concluding speech spoke of the exemplary camaraderie, cohesiveness, sportsmanship spirit and skills displayed by the swimmers.

The final day�s results (all boys): 4x100m medley relay (U-19) 1st Yash Raj Shanker, Deepanshu Dahiya, Abhishek Choudhury, Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Sarthak Birthre, Vivek Sharma, Mrinal Namdeo, Sumedh Rathi (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Mustafa Abid, Ali Rana, Vayank Bhatia, Yugdeed Shokeen (Welham Boys School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Uday Raj Rathore, Vaidik Chourasia, Yashraj Vajpai, Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Gaurav, Aman Sheoran, Himanshu, Kulveer (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Ishan Sen, Kartikay Chugh, Vihaan Mendiratta, Arkan Qureshi (DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi). (U-14) 1st Robin Sen, Aayush Gupta, Kaif Qureshi, Tanmay Das (DPS,Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Bhavesh Choudhury, Krishna Chaturvedi, Parikshit Agarwal, Sarthak Malik (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Aarvan Anand, Devaansh Chordia, Zuhain Chandurwala, Shivom Rathore (The Daly College, Indore). 400m individual medley relay (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Sarthak Birthre (Emerald Heights, Indore). (U-17) 1st Vihan Mendiratta (DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Arbaaz Khan (YPS, Patiala), 3rd Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore). 200m back stroke (U-19) 1st Vivek Sharma (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Yashraj Shankar (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Chandapratap (Birla Public School, Pilani). (U-17) 1st Arbaaz Khan (YPS, Patiala), 2nd Aman (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Tejender (The Mann Public School, New Delhi). (U-14) 1st Tanmay Das (DPS, Matura, Delhi), 2nd Devansh Chordia (The Daly College, Indore), 3rd Ratinder S. Joshi (YPS, Patiala). 200m free style (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Ali Rana (Welham Boys School, Dehradun), 3rd Sanyam Jain (Birla Public School, Pilani). (U-17) 1st Saushtha Roy (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Avneesh Singh (YPS, Mohali). (U-14) 1st Ridhraj G Singh (Genesis Global School, Noida), 2nd Aadil Saluja (YPS, Patiala), 3rd Bhavesh Chaudhary (Emerald Heights, Indore). 50m free style (U-19) 1st Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Chris Arthur Jordan (Genesis Global, Noida), 3rd Mustafa Abid (Welham Boys School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Yashraj Singh (Emerald Heights School, Noida), 2nd Anish Bhide (The Doon School, Dehradun), 3rd Jobanpreet Singh (YPS, Patiala). (U-14) 1st Aadil Saluja (YPS Patiala), 2nd Tarun Bhide (The Doon School, Dehradun), 3rd Kaif Qureshi (DPS, Delhi). 50m butterfly (U-19) 1st Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Virat Naik (Birla Public School, Pilani), 3rd Madhvendra Singh Rathore (Mayo College, Ajmer). (U-17) 1st Vihaan Hendiratta (DPS Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Vedik Chavrasiya (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Anish Bhide (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-14) 1st Robin Sen (DPS, Delhi), 2nd Aadit Chatterjee (The Doon School, Dehradun), 3rd Aman (MNS Haryana).

Best swimmers: (U-14) Tanmay Das (DPS, Delhi). (U-17) Arbaj Khan (YPS, Patiala) and Vihan Mendiratta (Modern School, New Delhi). (U-19) Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi).

Champion teams: (U-14) Emerald Heights, Indore. (U-17) Emerald Heights, Indore. (U-19) Modern School, New Delhi.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
IPSC aquatic meet ends

GUWAHATI, July 21 - The 31st Indian Public School Conference (IPSC) Aquatic (Swimming and Water Polo) Tournament, hosted and organised by the Miles Bronson Residential School (MBRS), Borjhar, here came to an end today.

Noted swimmer Fariha Zaman was present as chief guest in the closing function held at the MBRS premises.

Dr Nripen Kumar Dutta, the Founder and Principal of the school in his concluding speech spoke of the exemplary camaraderie, cohesiveness, sportsmanship spirit and skills displayed by the swimmers.

The final day�s results (all boys): 4x100m medley relay (U-19) 1st Yash Raj Shanker, Deepanshu Dahiya, Abhishek Choudhury, Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Sarthak Birthre, Vivek Sharma, Mrinal Namdeo, Sumedh Rathi (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Mustafa Abid, Ali Rana, Vayank Bhatia, Yugdeed Shokeen (Welham Boys School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Uday Raj Rathore, Vaidik Chourasia, Yashraj Vajpai, Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Gaurav, Aman Sheoran, Himanshu, Kulveer (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Ishan Sen, Kartikay Chugh, Vihaan Mendiratta, Arkan Qureshi (DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi). (U-14) 1st Robin Sen, Aayush Gupta, Kaif Qureshi, Tanmay Das (DPS,Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Bhavesh Choudhury, Krishna Chaturvedi, Parikshit Agarwal, Sarthak Malik (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Aarvan Anand, Devaansh Chordia, Zuhain Chandurwala, Shivom Rathore (The Daly College, Indore). 400m individual medley relay (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Sarthak Birthre (Emerald Heights, Indore). (U-17) 1st Vihan Mendiratta (DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Arbaaz Khan (YPS, Patiala), 3rd Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore). 200m back stroke (U-19) 1st Vivek Sharma (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Yashraj Shankar (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Chandapratap (Birla Public School, Pilani). (U-17) 1st Arbaaz Khan (YPS, Patiala), 2nd Aman (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Tejender (The Mann Public School, New Delhi). (U-14) 1st Tanmay Das (DPS, Matura, Delhi), 2nd Devansh Chordia (The Daly College, Indore), 3rd Ratinder S. Joshi (YPS, Patiala). 200m free style (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Ali Rana (Welham Boys School, Dehradun), 3rd Sanyam Jain (Birla Public School, Pilani). (U-17) 1st Saushtha Roy (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Avneesh Singh (YPS, Mohali). (U-14) 1st Ridhraj G Singh (Genesis Global School, Noida), 2nd Aadil Saluja (YPS, Patiala), 3rd Bhavesh Chaudhary (Emerald Heights, Indore). 50m free style (U-19) 1st Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Chris Arthur Jordan (Genesis Global, Noida), 3rd Mustafa Abid (Welham Boys School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Yashraj Singh (Emerald Heights School, Noida), 2nd Anish Bhide (The Doon School, Dehradun), 3rd Jobanpreet Singh (YPS, Patiala). (U-14) 1st Aadil Saluja (YPS Patiala), 2nd Tarun Bhide (The Doon School, Dehradun), 3rd Kaif Qureshi (DPS, Delhi). 50m butterfly (U-19) 1st Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Virat Naik (Birla Public School, Pilani), 3rd Madhvendra Singh Rathore (Mayo College, Ajmer). (U-17) 1st Vihaan Hendiratta (DPS Mathura Road, Delhi), 2nd Vedik Chavrasiya (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Anish Bhide (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-14) 1st Robin Sen (DPS, Delhi), 2nd Aadit Chatterjee (The Doon School, Dehradun), 3rd Aman (MNS Haryana).

Best swimmers: (U-14) Tanmay Das (DPS, Delhi). (U-17) Arbaj Khan (YPS, Patiala) and Vihan Mendiratta (Modern School, New Delhi). (U-19) Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi).

Champion teams: (U-14) Emerald Heights, Indore. (U-17) Emerald Heights, Indore. (U-19) Modern School, New Delhi.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts