Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

IPSC aquatic championship

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 20 - The 31st All India IPSC Aquatic (Swimming and Water Polo) Tournament, being hosted and organised by the Miles Bronson Residential School, Borjhar, entered into its 2nd day today.

Today�s results (boys�): 100m back stroke (U-19) 1st Yash Raj Shankar (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Chandra Pratap (Birla Public School, Pilani), 3rd Nehansh Saxena (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Arbaj Khan (Yadvindra Public School, Patiala), 2nd Aman Sheoran (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Tejender (MNS, Haryana). (U-14) 1st Tanmay Das (DPS Mathura Road ), 2nd Aman Sheoran (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Bhavesh Choudhury (Emerald Heights, Indore). 50m breast stroke (U-19) 1st Sathak Birthre (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Vyank Bhatia (Welham Boys School, Dehradun), 3rd Uday Nath Behal (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Ojas Sethi (The Daly College, Indore), 2nd Udayraj Rathore (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Pragyan Sharma (The Mann Public School, New Delhi). (U-14) 1st Krishna Chaturvedi (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Verontheoboid Gurung (TNA, Sikkim), 3rd Parishit Agarwal (Emerald Heights, Indore). 100 m free style (U-19) 1st Chris Arthur Jordan (Genesis Global School, Noida), 2nd Madhavendra Singh Rathore (Mayo College, Ajmer), 3rd Vayank Bhatia (Welham Boys School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Yashraj Singh (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Nammier Ahmed (AVS, Balipara), 3rd Zohravar Bhati (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-14) 1st Aadil Saluja (YPS, Patiala), 2nd Parikshit Agarwal (Emerald Heights (Indore), 3rd Aryan Anand (Daly College, Indore). 4x100 m free style relay (U-19) 1st Position Yash Raj Shanker, Deepanshu Dahiya, Priyaan Lall, Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Mustafa Abid, Ali Rana, Vayank Bhatia, Yugdeed Shokeen (Welham Boys School, Dehradun), 3rd Sarthak Birthre, Vivek Sharma, Mrinal Namdeo, Sumedh Rathi (Emerald Heights, Indore). (U-17) 1st Udayraj Rathore, Vaidik Chourasia, Yashraj Vajpai, Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Gaurav, Aman Sheoran, Tejender, Kulveer (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Raunak Rai Maini, Aditya Varma, Aviraj Anand, Saushtav Ron (The Modern School, New Delhi). (U-14) 1st Bhavesh Choudhury, Krishna Chaturvedi, Parikshit Agarwal, Sarthak Malik (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Robin Sen, Aayush Gupta, Kaif Qureshi, Tanmay Das (DPS, Mathura Road, New Delhi), 3rd Himangshu Goyal, Ratinder Joshi, Paramraj Singh, Aadil Saluja (YPS, Patiala). 200 m individual medley (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Priyan Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Sarthak Birthre (Emerald Heights, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Arbaj Khan (YPS Patiala), 2nd Vihan Mendiratta (DPS Mathura Road), 3rd Ojas Sethi (The Daly College, Indore). (U-14)1st Tanmay Das (DPS, Delhi), 2nd Krishna Choudhury (Emerald Heights, Dehradun), 3rd Ridhraj G Singh (Genesis Global School, Noida). 1500 m free style (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Ashish (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Sumedh Rathi (Emerald Heights, Dehradun). 800 m free style (U-17) 1st Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Dehradun), 2nd Saushthav Roy (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Gaurav (MNS, Haryana). 100m butterfly stroke (U-19) 1st Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Virat Naik (BPS, Pilani), 3rd Yugdeep Shokeen (Welham Boys School, Indore). (U-17) 1st Vihan Mendiratta (DPS, Delhi), 2nd Vaidik Chourasia (Emerald Heights, Dehradun), 3rd Kulveer (MNS, Haryana).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
IPSC aquatic championship

GUWAHATI, July 20 - The 31st All India IPSC Aquatic (Swimming and Water Polo) Tournament, being hosted and organised by the Miles Bronson Residential School, Borjhar, entered into its 2nd day today.

Today�s results (boys�): 100m back stroke (U-19) 1st Yash Raj Shankar (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Chandra Pratap (Birla Public School, Pilani), 3rd Nehansh Saxena (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Arbaj Khan (Yadvindra Public School, Patiala), 2nd Aman Sheoran (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Tejender (MNS, Haryana). (U-14) 1st Tanmay Das (DPS Mathura Road ), 2nd Aman Sheoran (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Bhavesh Choudhury (Emerald Heights, Indore). 50m breast stroke (U-19) 1st Sathak Birthre (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Vyank Bhatia (Welham Boys School, Dehradun), 3rd Uday Nath Behal (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Ojas Sethi (The Daly College, Indore), 2nd Udayraj Rathore (Emerald Heights, Indore), 3rd Pragyan Sharma (The Mann Public School, New Delhi). (U-14) 1st Krishna Chaturvedi (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Verontheoboid Gurung (TNA, Sikkim), 3rd Parishit Agarwal (Emerald Heights, Indore). 100 m free style (U-19) 1st Chris Arthur Jordan (Genesis Global School, Noida), 2nd Madhavendra Singh Rathore (Mayo College, Ajmer), 3rd Vayank Bhatia (Welham Boys School, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Yashraj Singh (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Nammier Ahmed (AVS, Balipara), 3rd Zohravar Bhati (The Doon School, Dehradun). (U-14) 1st Aadil Saluja (YPS, Patiala), 2nd Parikshit Agarwal (Emerald Heights (Indore), 3rd Aryan Anand (Daly College, Indore). 4x100 m free style relay (U-19) 1st Position Yash Raj Shanker, Deepanshu Dahiya, Priyaan Lall, Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Mustafa Abid, Ali Rana, Vayank Bhatia, Yugdeed Shokeen (Welham Boys School, Dehradun), 3rd Sarthak Birthre, Vivek Sharma, Mrinal Namdeo, Sumedh Rathi (Emerald Heights, Indore). (U-17) 1st Udayraj Rathore, Vaidik Chourasia, Yashraj Vajpai, Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Gaurav, Aman Sheoran, Tejender, Kulveer (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Raunak Rai Maini, Aditya Varma, Aviraj Anand, Saushtav Ron (The Modern School, New Delhi). (U-14) 1st Bhavesh Choudhury, Krishna Chaturvedi, Parikshit Agarwal, Sarthak Malik (Emerald Heights, Indore), 2nd Robin Sen, Aayush Gupta, Kaif Qureshi, Tanmay Das (DPS, Mathura Road, New Delhi), 3rd Himangshu Goyal, Ratinder Joshi, Paramraj Singh, Aadil Saluja (YPS, Patiala). 200 m individual medley (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Priyan Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Sarthak Birthre (Emerald Heights, Dehradun). (U-17) 1st Arbaj Khan (YPS Patiala), 2nd Vihan Mendiratta (DPS Mathura Road), 3rd Ojas Sethi (The Daly College, Indore). (U-14)1st Tanmay Das (DPS, Delhi), 2nd Krishna Choudhury (Emerald Heights, Dehradun), 3rd Ridhraj G Singh (Genesis Global School, Noida). 1500 m free style (U-19) 1st Deepanshu Dahiya (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Ashish (MNS, Haryana), 3rd Sumedh Rathi (Emerald Heights, Dehradun). 800 m free style (U-17) 1st Aditya Vajpai (Emerald Heights, Dehradun), 2nd Saushthav Roy (Modern School, New Delhi), 3rd Gaurav (MNS, Haryana). 100m butterfly stroke (U-19) 1st Priyank Rana (Modern School, New Delhi), 2nd Virat Naik (BPS, Pilani), 3rd Yugdeep Shokeen (Welham Boys School, Indore). (U-17) 1st Vihan Mendiratta (DPS, Delhi), 2nd Vaidik Chourasia (Emerald Heights, Dehradun), 3rd Kulveer (MNS, Haryana).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts