Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Inter IIT Aquatics Meet

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Oct 4 - IIT Bombay maintained their good show in the ongoing 34th Inter IIT Aquatic Meet at the IIT Guwahati campus here.

Results: (Water polo, men) ISM Dhanbad bt IIT Roorkee 12-6, IIT Madras bt IIT Bombay 10-3. (Swimming, 200m) 1st-Ishank Modi (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Sanaj Agarwal (IIT Delhi), 3rd-Vishal Mohanti (IIT Madras); (100m breaststroke) 1st-Aaradhya Saxena (IIT Roorkee), 2nd-Jai Kedia (IIT Madras), 3rd-Amlan Shil (IIT Kharagpur); (50m butterfly) 1st-Akkapaka Saikiran (IIT Bombay), 2nd-Devajith VS (IIT Hyderabad), 3rd-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras); (Women�s 50m butterfly) 1st-Irene Grace Polson (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Rhea Rane (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Mansi Khedekar (IIT Bombay); (Men�s 400m freestyle) 1st-Kushal Dhindja (IIT Bombay), 2nd-Arijit Pramanik (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Surya Swarkanath (IIT Bombay); (200m breaststroke) 1st-Anuj Sindgi (IIT Madras), 2nd-Indresh (IIT Kharagpur), 3rd-Manik Monjal (IIT Roorkee); (100m backstroke) 1st-S Poon Kudran (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Pushpak Roy (IIT Kharagpur), 3rd-Gitanshu Bhatia (IIT Kharagpur); (4x100m freestyle relay) 1st-IIT Madras (RuchirKaul, Harsh Ladani, Kalash Verma, Vishal Mohanty), 2nd-IIT Delhi (Sanaz Agarwal, Shyansh Chanani, Parth Bhardwaj, Dhritiraj Das), 3rd-IIT Bombay (Arijit Pramanik, Shubhankar Seth, Tarun Mugunthan, Kushal Dhindja); (Women�s 50m backstroke) 1st-Narayani Khelkar (IIT Bombay), 2nd-Gayatri S (IIT Madras), 3rd-Manshi Khedekar (IIT Bombay).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Inter IIT Aquatics Meet

GUWAHATI, Oct 4 - IIT Bombay maintained their good show in the ongoing 34th Inter IIT Aquatic Meet at the IIT Guwahati campus here.

Results: (Water polo, men) ISM Dhanbad bt IIT Roorkee 12-6, IIT Madras bt IIT Bombay 10-3. (Swimming, 200m) 1st-Ishank Modi (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Sanaj Agarwal (IIT Delhi), 3rd-Vishal Mohanti (IIT Madras); (100m breaststroke) 1st-Aaradhya Saxena (IIT Roorkee), 2nd-Jai Kedia (IIT Madras), 3rd-Amlan Shil (IIT Kharagpur); (50m butterfly) 1st-Akkapaka Saikiran (IIT Bombay), 2nd-Devajith VS (IIT Hyderabad), 3rd-Ruchir Kaul (IIT Madras); (Women�s 50m butterfly) 1st-Irene Grace Polson (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Rhea Rane (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Mansi Khedekar (IIT Bombay); (Men�s 400m freestyle) 1st-Kushal Dhindja (IIT Bombay), 2nd-Arijit Pramanik (IIT Bombay), 3rd-Surya Swarkanath (IIT Bombay); (200m breaststroke) 1st-Anuj Sindgi (IIT Madras), 2nd-Indresh (IIT Kharagpur), 3rd-Manik Monjal (IIT Roorkee); (100m backstroke) 1st-S Poon Kudran (IIT Kanpur), 2nd-Pushpak Roy (IIT Kharagpur), 3rd-Gitanshu Bhatia (IIT Kharagpur); (4x100m freestyle relay) 1st-IIT Madras (RuchirKaul, Harsh Ladani, Kalash Verma, Vishal Mohanty), 2nd-IIT Delhi (Sanaz Agarwal, Shyansh Chanani, Parth Bhardwaj, Dhritiraj Das), 3rd-IIT Bombay (Arijit Pramanik, Shubhankar Seth, Tarun Mugunthan, Kushal Dhindja); (Women�s 50m backstroke) 1st-Narayani Khelkar (IIT Bombay), 2nd-Gayatri S (IIT Madras), 3rd-Manshi Khedekar (IIT Bombay).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts