Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

India Club tennis

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Jan 24 - All the quarterfinal matches of various events of the 2nd India Club-Anup Lahoty Tennis Tournament finished smoothly here today.

Results: (Boys U-12 QF Round) Rounak Kashyap bt Abhiraj Dutta 4-2, 4-0; Borneel Bihan Borah bt Agniv Bordoloi 4-0, 4-0; Ritwik Rout bt Ayan Bhuyan 4-2, 4-2; Partiv Kalita bt Aditya Kaman (conceded). (Boys U-14 Q F Round) Ved Aditya Kalita bt Jiswanga Barua 6-2, 6-1; Ayan Sarma bt Ryan Kashyap 6-2, 6-3; Rounak Kashyap bt Ayan Bhuyan 6-4, 6-4; Pritam Barua bt Aryan Borah 4-6, 6-4, 6-3. (Boys U-18 QF Round) Aryan Borah bt Pritam Barua 4-2, 5-4 (7-2); Ved Aditya Kalita bt Harshad Bora 5-4, 7-5, 4-2; Arunesh Bora bt Aayan Sarma 4-1, 4-1; Promit Bordoloi bt Sidhant Deka 4-2, 4-0.

(Girls U-12 QF Round) Roshni Bhardwaj bt Ananya Das 4-1, 4-0; Arnabi Debnath bt Debajita Borah 4-0, 4-0; Soni Prajapati bt Kritika Kalita 3-5, 4-2, 1-0 (conceded), Nikita Kand bt Aanya Das 4-1, 4-1). (Girls U-14 Years QF Round) Namrata Das bt Shubhakrita Bordoloi 4-0, 4-0; Nayanika Deka bt Kaatyani Vashit 4-0, 4-0; Navroze Ahmed Razdan bt Urshita Pathak 4-2, 4-2; Tania Kumari bt Roshni Bhardwaj 4-2,4-0). (Girls U-18 QF Round) Tanishqa Patar bt ShreyashI Langthasa 4-0, 4-1; Nayanika Deka bt Navroze Ahmed Razdan 4-1, 4-0; Namrata Das bt Ananya Borthakur (conceded), Justina Borgohain bt Subhakrita Bodoloi 4-1, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
India Club tennis

GUWAHATI, Jan 24 - All the quarterfinal matches of various events of the 2nd India Club-Anup Lahoty Tennis Tournament finished smoothly here today.

Results: (Boys U-12 QF Round) Rounak Kashyap bt Abhiraj Dutta 4-2, 4-0; Borneel Bihan Borah bt Agniv Bordoloi 4-0, 4-0; Ritwik Rout bt Ayan Bhuyan 4-2, 4-2; Partiv Kalita bt Aditya Kaman (conceded). (Boys U-14 Q F Round) Ved Aditya Kalita bt Jiswanga Barua 6-2, 6-1; Ayan Sarma bt Ryan Kashyap 6-2, 6-3; Rounak Kashyap bt Ayan Bhuyan 6-4, 6-4; Pritam Barua bt Aryan Borah 4-6, 6-4, 6-3. (Boys U-18 QF Round) Aryan Borah bt Pritam Barua 4-2, 5-4 (7-2); Ved Aditya Kalita bt Harshad Bora 5-4, 7-5, 4-2; Arunesh Bora bt Aayan Sarma 4-1, 4-1; Promit Bordoloi bt Sidhant Deka 4-2, 4-0.

(Girls U-12 QF Round) Roshni Bhardwaj bt Ananya Das 4-1, 4-0; Arnabi Debnath bt Debajita Borah 4-0, 4-0; Soni Prajapati bt Kritika Kalita 3-5, 4-2, 1-0 (conceded), Nikita Kand bt Aanya Das 4-1, 4-1). (Girls U-14 Years QF Round) Namrata Das bt Shubhakrita Bordoloi 4-0, 4-0; Nayanika Deka bt Kaatyani Vashit 4-0, 4-0; Navroze Ahmed Razdan bt Urshita Pathak 4-2, 4-2; Tania Kumari bt Roshni Bhardwaj 4-2,4-0). (Girls U-18 QF Round) Tanishqa Patar bt ShreyashI Langthasa 4-0, 4-1; Nayanika Deka bt Navroze Ahmed Razdan 4-1, 4-0; Namrata Das bt Ananya Borthakur (conceded), Justina Borgohain bt Subhakrita Bodoloi 4-1, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts