Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Haryana wrestlers dominate

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Jan 23 - Wrestlers from Haryana dominated the second day of the 35th Sub Junior National Wrestling Championship which is going on at the Tarun Ram Phookan Indoor Stadium here.

Today�s results � Boys Greco Roman: (U-42kg) gold- Arsad (UP), silver-Rohan (SSCB), 1st bronze-Gaurav (Delhi), 2nd bronze-Sandeep (Haryana). (U-46kg) gold-Ajoy (Delhi), silver-Yogesh (Delhi), 1st bronze-Laishram (SSCB), 2nd bronze-Aman (Chandigarh). (U-54kg) gold- Anuj Dhiya (Delhi), silver-Pordeep (SSCB), 1st bronze-Sachin Rana (Delhi), 2n dbronze-Sachin (WFI). (U-58kg) gold-Gaurav (UP), silver-Sunny (Haryana), 1st bronze- Pahvesh (Delhi), 2n dbronze-Vikash (WFI). (U-60kg) gold-Kuldeep (Haryana), silver-Malkit Hooda (WFI), 1st bronze-Ranji (Chandigarh), 2n dbronze-Chhagan (Rajsthan). (U-76kg) gold-Sajan (Haryana), silver-Rahul (WFI), 1st bronze-Praveen (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Sumit (Chandigarh). U-100kg) gold-Avesh (Haryana), silver-Deepan Shoo (Haryana), 1st bronze-Rohit Karle (Maharastra), 2nd bronze-Sunil (WFI). Boys Free Style: (U-42kg) gold-Sauravh (Maharastra), silver-Surandhar (Haryana), 1st bronze-Vinayak Prakash (Maharastra), 2nd bronze-Sohil S Kumar (Delhi). U-46kg) gold-Suraj (SSCB), silver-Ramesh (WFI), 1st bronze-Dupak (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Himanshu (Delhi). (U-54kg) gold-Rovinder (Haryana), silver-Vijoy (Maharastra), 1st bronze-Yeshvwer (HP), 2nd bronze- Rahul (WFI). (U-58kg) gold-Pawan (Haryana), silver-Shubham (Maharastra), 1st bronze-Manoj (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Akash (SSCB). (U-69kg) gold-Vishal Kaliraman (WFI), silver-Sushant (Haryana), 1st bronze-Jathin Jitir (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Mandeep (Delhi). (U-76kg) gold-Sanjoy (Haryana), silver-Rohit (Delhi), 1st bronze-Jithesh (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Naveen (Haryana). (U-100kg) gold-Vicky (WFI), silver-Sandeep (WFI), 1st bronze-Navdeep (Haryana), 2nd bronze-Ashytosh (UP). Girls Free Style: (U-36kg) gold-Monisha (Chandigarh), silver-Simran (Delhi), 1st bronze- K Kalpana Devi (Manipur), 2nd bronze-Sanju Devi (Haryana). (U-46kg) gold-Srishti (Hariyana), silver-Archana (Delhi), 1st bronze-Gayatri (Kerala), 2nd bronze-Anju (Haryana). (U-56kg) gold-Meenakshi (Haryana), silver-Bhauti Baghel (UP), 1st bronze-Shivani (Hariyana), 2nd bronze-L Pridesharni (Manipur).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Haryana wrestlers dominate

GUWAHATI, Jan 23 - Wrestlers from Haryana dominated the second day of the 35th Sub Junior National Wrestling Championship which is going on at the Tarun Ram Phookan Indoor Stadium here.

Today�s results � Boys Greco Roman: (U-42kg) gold- Arsad (UP), silver-Rohan (SSCB), 1st bronze-Gaurav (Delhi), 2nd bronze-Sandeep (Haryana). (U-46kg) gold-Ajoy (Delhi), silver-Yogesh (Delhi), 1st bronze-Laishram (SSCB), 2nd bronze-Aman (Chandigarh). (U-54kg) gold- Anuj Dhiya (Delhi), silver-Pordeep (SSCB), 1st bronze-Sachin Rana (Delhi), 2n dbronze-Sachin (WFI). (U-58kg) gold-Gaurav (UP), silver-Sunny (Haryana), 1st bronze- Pahvesh (Delhi), 2n dbronze-Vikash (WFI). (U-60kg) gold-Kuldeep (Haryana), silver-Malkit Hooda (WFI), 1st bronze-Ranji (Chandigarh), 2n dbronze-Chhagan (Rajsthan). (U-76kg) gold-Sajan (Haryana), silver-Rahul (WFI), 1st bronze-Praveen (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Sumit (Chandigarh). U-100kg) gold-Avesh (Haryana), silver-Deepan Shoo (Haryana), 1st bronze-Rohit Karle (Maharastra), 2nd bronze-Sunil (WFI). Boys Free Style: (U-42kg) gold-Sauravh (Maharastra), silver-Surandhar (Haryana), 1st bronze-Vinayak Prakash (Maharastra), 2nd bronze-Sohil S Kumar (Delhi). U-46kg) gold-Suraj (SSCB), silver-Ramesh (WFI), 1st bronze-Dupak (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Himanshu (Delhi). (U-54kg) gold-Rovinder (Haryana), silver-Vijoy (Maharastra), 1st bronze-Yeshvwer (HP), 2nd bronze- Rahul (WFI). (U-58kg) gold-Pawan (Haryana), silver-Shubham (Maharastra), 1st bronze-Manoj (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Akash (SSCB). (U-69kg) gold-Vishal Kaliraman (WFI), silver-Sushant (Haryana), 1st bronze-Jathin Jitir (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Mandeep (Delhi). (U-76kg) gold-Sanjoy (Haryana), silver-Rohit (Delhi), 1st bronze-Jithesh (Delhi), 2nd bronze- Naveen (Haryana). (U-100kg) gold-Vicky (WFI), silver-Sandeep (WFI), 1st bronze-Navdeep (Haryana), 2nd bronze-Ashytosh (UP). Girls Free Style: (U-36kg) gold-Monisha (Chandigarh), silver-Simran (Delhi), 1st bronze- K Kalpana Devi (Manipur), 2nd bronze-Sanju Devi (Haryana). (U-46kg) gold-Srishti (Hariyana), silver-Archana (Delhi), 1st bronze-Gayatri (Kerala), 2nd bronze-Anju (Haryana). (U-56kg) gold-Meenakshi (Haryana), silver-Bhauti Baghel (UP), 1st bronze-Shivani (Hariyana), 2nd bronze-L Pridesharni (Manipur).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts