Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Guwahati team for State TT meet

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Sept 21 - The Guwahati Sports Association announced the team for the 66th Inter District and Assam State Table Tennis Championships to be held at the Deshbhakta Tarun Ram Phookan Indoor Stadium here from October 1.

Teams: (Cadet girl) Bhumika Kaushik (Captain), Bhavna Kashyap, Parnika Chakrabarty, Prachi Mazumdar; (Cadet boys) Divyas Rajkhowa Roy (Captain), Divyansh Kashyap, Ashutosh Thakuri, Faheem NH Bora; (Sub jr girls) Harshita Das (captain), Akanksha Deka, Kashyapi Dutta, Bidushi Kashyap; (Sub jr boys) Aryaman Das (Captain), Ankit Saharia, Hriday Jyoti Sarma, Shreyas Das; (Junior girls) Gargee Goswami (Captain), Shirely Baruah, Akanksha Deka, Harshita Das; (Junior boys A) Zubayer A Baruah (captain), Arka Kr Gogoi, Aryaman Das, Bibek Rabha; (Junior boys B) Abhinav Sarma (Captain), Ankit Saharia, Jyotish Singha, Shreyas Das; (Youth girls) Jitakhee Mazumdar (Captain), Gargee Goswami, Shirely Baruah, Sarmistha Das; (Youth boys) Aleeko Sujalo Hazarika (Captain), Arka Kr Gogoi, Bibek Rabha, Zubayer A Baruah; (Women) Kritika Upadhaya (captain), Jitakhee Mazumdar, Gargee Goswami, Krishangi Kashyap, Sneha Bhowmick; (Men) Aleeko Sujalo Hazarika (Captain), Arka Gogoi, Aditya Dey, Zubayer A Baruah, Bibek Rabha.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Guwahati team for State TT meet

GUWAHATI, Sept 21 - The Guwahati Sports Association announced the team for the 66th Inter District and Assam State Table Tennis Championships to be held at the Deshbhakta Tarun Ram Phookan Indoor Stadium here from October 1.

Teams: (Cadet girl) Bhumika Kaushik (Captain), Bhavna Kashyap, Parnika Chakrabarty, Prachi Mazumdar; (Cadet boys) Divyas Rajkhowa Roy (Captain), Divyansh Kashyap, Ashutosh Thakuri, Faheem NH Bora; (Sub jr girls) Harshita Das (captain), Akanksha Deka, Kashyapi Dutta, Bidushi Kashyap; (Sub jr boys) Aryaman Das (Captain), Ankit Saharia, Hriday Jyoti Sarma, Shreyas Das; (Junior girls) Gargee Goswami (Captain), Shirely Baruah, Akanksha Deka, Harshita Das; (Junior boys A) Zubayer A Baruah (captain), Arka Kr Gogoi, Aryaman Das, Bibek Rabha; (Junior boys B) Abhinav Sarma (Captain), Ankit Saharia, Jyotish Singha, Shreyas Das; (Youth girls) Jitakhee Mazumdar (Captain), Gargee Goswami, Shirely Baruah, Sarmistha Das; (Youth boys) Aleeko Sujalo Hazarika (Captain), Arka Kr Gogoi, Bibek Rabha, Zubayer A Baruah; (Women) Kritika Upadhaya (captain), Jitakhee Mazumdar, Gargee Goswami, Krishangi Kashyap, Sneha Bhowmick; (Men) Aleeko Sujalo Hazarika (Captain), Arka Gogoi, Aditya Dey, Zubayer A Baruah, Bibek Rabha.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts