Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Guwahati team for ID tennis named

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, April 5 - The Guwahati district team for boys and girls U-14, U-18 years and men�s has been announced for the 26th All Assam Inter District Tennis Championship to be held at the AATA Complex in Chachal here from April 20 to 22. The tournament will be organised by the North East Tennis Foundation, Guwahati.

Rupam Boro will be the manager-cum-non playing captain of the Guwahati team.

The teams: (Boys U-14 A) Anchit Gogoi, Arunesh Borah, Andy Thaosen, Jigyashman Hazarika. (Boys U-14 B) Aditya Ray Baruah, Varuan Aditya Kalita, Harshad Borah, Bornil Gogoi. (Boys U-18 A) Kaushik J Borah, Hrishikesh Bhuyan, Karan B Das, Aditya Bhagawati. (Boys U-18 B) Tanmoy Das, Sidhant Deka, Abhigyan Baruah, Debagyan Baruah. (Girls U-14) Tanishqa Patar, Kalpita Rajkhowa, Namrata Das, Ananya Borthakur. (Girls U-18 A) Raina Zaffar, Kristi Boro, Ishika Chakma, Lenien Jamir. (Girls U-18 B) Justina Borgohain, Breshna Khan. (Men) Alok Tripathi, Amlan Jyoti Baruah, Priyanuj Lahkar, Harjeet Singh.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Guwahati team for ID tennis named

GUWAHATI, April 5 - The Guwahati district team for boys and girls U-14, U-18 years and men�s has been announced for the 26th All Assam Inter District Tennis Championship to be held at the AATA Complex in Chachal here from April 20 to 22. The tournament will be organised by the North East Tennis Foundation, Guwahati.

Rupam Boro will be the manager-cum-non playing captain of the Guwahati team.

The teams: (Boys U-14 A) Anchit Gogoi, Arunesh Borah, Andy Thaosen, Jigyashman Hazarika. (Boys U-14 B) Aditya Ray Baruah, Varuan Aditya Kalita, Harshad Borah, Bornil Gogoi. (Boys U-18 A) Kaushik J Borah, Hrishikesh Bhuyan, Karan B Das, Aditya Bhagawati. (Boys U-18 B) Tanmoy Das, Sidhant Deka, Abhigyan Baruah, Debagyan Baruah. (Girls U-14) Tanishqa Patar, Kalpita Rajkhowa, Namrata Das, Ananya Borthakur. (Girls U-18 A) Raina Zaffar, Kristi Boro, Ishika Chakma, Lenien Jamir. (Girls U-18 B) Justina Borgohain, Breshna Khan. (Men) Alok Tripathi, Amlan Jyoti Baruah, Priyanuj Lahkar, Harjeet Singh.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts