Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Guwahati karatekas champs

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Oct 27 � Team Guwahati bagged the best team award in the recently concluded 28th Assam State Karate Do Championships held at Kamakhya playground on October 25 and 26. Kamrup Rural and Karbi Anglong achieved the second and third best team respectively among 11 participating districts under the aegis of All Style Karate Do Association, Assam.

The medal winners of the Guwahati team: (Kata And Kumite) Dipannita Choudhury (Silver), Akanshya Das (Bronze), Kristi Diganta (Gold), Kaushik Kalita (Silver), Abhishek Ghosh (Bronze), Hridom Dauka (Gold), Utpal Barman (Silver), Ankur Barman (Silver), Jyotishna Roy (Silver), Rabish Kr. Rajak (Silver), Dhrubajeet Das (Gold, Bronze), Jonmoni Das (Silver, Gold), Prabhatangshu Phukan (Two Gold), Divya Hazarika (Gold), Chimran Bora (Two Gold), Diksha Changkakoti, (Gold), Nilakshi Saikia (Two gold), Rabita Patowary (Bronze, Gold), Rontumoni Saikia (Bronze), Akansha Das (Bronze), Arghasish Dutta (Bronze), Anushka Das (Bronze), Best Female Karateka: Chimron Borah.

Next Story
Similar Posts
Guwahati karatekas champs

GUWAHATI, Oct 27 � Team Guwahati bagged the best team award in the recently concluded 28th Assam State Karate Do Championships held at Kamakhya playground on October 25 and 26. Kamrup Rural and Karbi Anglong achieved the second and third best team respectively among 11 participating districts under the aegis of All Style Karate Do Association, Assam.

The medal winners of the Guwahati team: (Kata And Kumite) Dipannita Choudhury (Silver), Akanshya Das (Bronze), Kristi Diganta (Gold), Kaushik Kalita (Silver), Abhishek Ghosh (Bronze), Hridom Dauka (Gold), Utpal Barman (Silver), Ankur Barman (Silver), Jyotishna Roy (Silver), Rabish Kr. Rajak (Silver), Dhrubajeet Das (Gold, Bronze), Jonmoni Das (Silver, Gold), Prabhatangshu Phukan (Two Gold), Divya Hazarika (Gold), Chimran Bora (Two Gold), Diksha Changkakoti, (Gold), Nilakshi Saikia (Two gold), Rabita Patowary (Bronze, Gold), Rontumoni Saikia (Bronze), Akansha Das (Bronze), Arghasish Dutta (Bronze), Anushka Das (Bronze), Best Female Karateka: Chimron Borah.