Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Double crown for Trisha in State TT

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, June 1 - Trisha Gogoi of Golaghat clinched double crown in the 6th All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Championship which was held at Duliajan from May 26 to 29.

Trisha won the junior and sub junior girls� title defeating Jitakhee Mazumdar of Guwahati and Arpita Das of Nagaon respectively.

In the closing function, Residential Chief of Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Jayanta Buragohain; GGM NC Deka; GGM PS Narayanan; former principal of the Duliajan College Dr Amrit Gogoi; ATTA treasurer Nayanjyoti Sharma and Joint secretary Subhrajit Singha gave away the prizes. Rajdeep Bhuyan conducted the championship as chief referee where competitions were held in singles only , stated a release.

Final results: (Men) winner-Saidul Alam Ahmed (Dib) runner up-Abhilash Baruah (Ghy). (Women) winner-Akansha Bhuyan (Dib), runner up-Adriza Sharma (Ghy). (Youth boys) winner-Shankab Gautam Baruah (Golaghat), runner up-Arka Kr Gogoi (Ghy). (Youth girls) winner-Kritika Upadhaya (Ghy), runner up-Trisha Gogoi (Golaghat). (Junior boys) winner-Aditya Dey (Ghy), runner up-Manan J Bhuyan (Dib). (Junior girls) winner-Trisha Gogoi (Golaghat), runner up-Jitakhee Mazumder (Ghy). (Sub jr boys) winner-Vivek Rabha (Ghy), runner up-Agnib B Gohain (Dib). (Sub jr girls) winner-Trisha Gogoi (Golaghat), runner up-Arpita Das (Nagaon). (Cadet boys) winner-Kaustav Gogoi (Dib), runner up-Yagnik Rossell (Dib). (Cadet girls) winner- Himashree Bora (Nagaon) runner up-Anisha.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Double crown for Trisha in State TT

GUWAHATI, June 1 - Trisha Gogoi of Golaghat clinched double crown in the 6th All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Championship which was held at Duliajan from May 26 to 29.

Trisha won the junior and sub junior girls� title defeating Jitakhee Mazumdar of Guwahati and Arpita Das of Nagaon respectively.

In the closing function, Residential Chief of Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Jayanta Buragohain; GGM NC Deka; GGM PS Narayanan; former principal of the Duliajan College Dr Amrit Gogoi; ATTA treasurer Nayanjyoti Sharma and Joint secretary Subhrajit Singha gave away the prizes. Rajdeep Bhuyan conducted the championship as chief referee where competitions were held in singles only , stated a release.

Final results: (Men) winner-Saidul Alam Ahmed (Dib) runner up-Abhilash Baruah (Ghy). (Women) winner-Akansha Bhuyan (Dib), runner up-Adriza Sharma (Ghy). (Youth boys) winner-Shankab Gautam Baruah (Golaghat), runner up-Arka Kr Gogoi (Ghy). (Youth girls) winner-Kritika Upadhaya (Ghy), runner up-Trisha Gogoi (Golaghat). (Junior boys) winner-Aditya Dey (Ghy), runner up-Manan J Bhuyan (Dib). (Junior girls) winner-Trisha Gogoi (Golaghat), runner up-Jitakhee Mazumder (Ghy). (Sub jr boys) winner-Vivek Rabha (Ghy), runner up-Agnib B Gohain (Dib). (Sub jr girls) winner-Trisha Gogoi (Golaghat), runner up-Arpita Das (Nagaon). (Cadet boys) winner-Kaustav Gogoi (Dib), runner up-Yagnik Rossell (Dib). (Cadet girls) winner- Himashree Bora (Nagaon) runner up-Anisha.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts