Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Double crown for Agniv, Trisha

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

JORHAT, Dec 14 - Trisha Gogoi and Agniv Bhaskar Gohain clinched double crown in the DONIC All Assam State Table Tennis Championship which concluded at the Kushal Konwar Indoor Stadium here last evening.

The championship was organised by the Assam Table Tennis Association in association with Jorhat District TT Association where only singles events were played as per the guideline of the TTFI.

Trisha won the women�s and youth girls titles while Agniv emerged champion in the junior boys and youth boys categories.

Final results: (Cadet Boys) Samarth Modi bt Manash Pratim Gogoi; (Cadet Girls) Chayasree Kakoti bt Gargi Saikia; (Sub Junior Girls) Bhumika Kaushik bt Tista Das; (Sub Junior Boys) Hridayjyoti Sarma bt Priyanuj Bhattacharya; (Junior Girls) Harshita Das bt Ammna Sorie Rohman; (Junior Boys) Agniv Bhaskar Gohain bt Sarfaraz Hussain Borah; (Youth Girls) Trisha Gogoi bt Adriza Sarma; (Youth Boys) Agniv Bhaskar Gohain bt Priyanuj Bhattacharya; (Women�s) Trisha Gogoi bt Akanksha Deka; (Men�s) Shankab Gautam Baruah bt Agniv Bhaskar Gohain.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Double crown for Agniv, Trisha

JORHAT, Dec 14 - Trisha Gogoi and Agniv Bhaskar Gohain clinched double crown in the DONIC All Assam State Table Tennis Championship which concluded at the Kushal Konwar Indoor Stadium here last evening.

The championship was organised by the Assam Table Tennis Association in association with Jorhat District TT Association where only singles events were played as per the guideline of the TTFI.

Trisha won the women�s and youth girls titles while Agniv emerged champion in the junior boys and youth boys categories.

Final results: (Cadet Boys) Samarth Modi bt Manash Pratim Gogoi; (Cadet Girls) Chayasree Kakoti bt Gargi Saikia; (Sub Junior Girls) Bhumika Kaushik bt Tista Das; (Sub Junior Boys) Hridayjyoti Sarma bt Priyanuj Bhattacharya; (Junior Girls) Harshita Das bt Ammna Sorie Rohman; (Junior Boys) Agniv Bhaskar Gohain bt Sarfaraz Hussain Borah; (Youth Girls) Trisha Gogoi bt Adriza Sarma; (Youth Boys) Agniv Bhaskar Gohain bt Priyanuj Bhattacharya; (Women�s) Trisha Gogoi bt Akanksha Deka; (Men�s) Shankab Gautam Baruah bt Agniv Bhaskar Gohain.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts