Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Defence Accounts badminton concludes

By Sports reporter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Sept 23 - The 8th All India Defence Accounts Department Badminton Tournament, held under the aegis of the Defence Accounts Sports Control Board, New Delhi, came to an end last evening with the closing function and the prize distribution ceremony at the Rhino Auditorium, Narangi Cantt, here. SK Kohli, Controller General of Defence Accounts (CGDA) was the chief guest in the function.

Winners in various categories are: (Women�s singles, sports quota) WP Chanu (CDA Guwahati). (Men�s singles, sports quota) Suraj PH (CDA Chennai). (Women�s singles, non-sports quota) Madhu Gyanchandani (PCDA, WC, Chandigarh). (Men�s singles, non-sports quota) Somveer Singh (CDA, AF, New Delhi). (Women�s doubles, non-sports quota) Madhu Gyanchandani/Monika Bansal (PCDA, wc, Chandigarh). Men�s doubles (non-sports quota) Ganesh Rai/Panger Ao (cda Guwahati-Bangalore). Women�s doubles (sports quota) Indu Saraswat (PCDA, SC, Pune/Kavita Suryavanshi (PCDA, o, Pune). Men�s doubles (sports quota) Suraj ph/Midhilesh Sundar V (CDA Chennai). (Mixed doubles) Ravi Raj Sharma/Indu Saraswat (PCDA, sc, Pune).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Defence Accounts badminton concludes

GUWAHATI, Sept 23 - The 8th All India Defence Accounts Department Badminton Tournament, held under the aegis of the Defence Accounts Sports Control Board, New Delhi, came to an end last evening with the closing function and the prize distribution ceremony at the Rhino Auditorium, Narangi Cantt, here. SK Kohli, Controller General of Defence Accounts (CGDA) was the chief guest in the function.

Winners in various categories are: (Women�s singles, sports quota) WP Chanu (CDA Guwahati). (Men�s singles, sports quota) Suraj PH (CDA Chennai). (Women�s singles, non-sports quota) Madhu Gyanchandani (PCDA, WC, Chandigarh). (Men�s singles, non-sports quota) Somveer Singh (CDA, AF, New Delhi). (Women�s doubles, non-sports quota) Madhu Gyanchandani/Monika Bansal (PCDA, wc, Chandigarh). Men�s doubles (non-sports quota) Ganesh Rai/Panger Ao (cda Guwahati-Bangalore). Women�s doubles (sports quota) Indu Saraswat (PCDA, SC, Pune/Kavita Suryavanshi (PCDA, o, Pune). Men�s doubles (sports quota) Suraj ph/Midhilesh Sundar V (CDA Chennai). (Mixed doubles) Ravi Raj Sharma/Indu Saraswat (PCDA, sc, Pune).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts