Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Cong releases first list of 65 candidates

By Spl Correspondent
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

NEW DELHI, March 15 - The Congress party today announced the names of 65 candidates for the first phase of elections to the Assam Legislative Assembly. The names are: Ratabari (SC): Akhil Ranjan Talukdar; Patherkandi: Monilal Gowala; Karimganj North: Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha; Karimganj South: Siddeque Ahmed; Badarpur: Jamal Uddin Ahmed; Hailakandi: Anam Uddin Laskar; Katlicherra: Gautam Roy; Algapur: Rahul Roy; Silchar: Bithika Dev; Sonai: Anamul Haque; Dholai (SC): Girindra Mallik; Udharbond: Ajit Singh; Lakhipur: Rajdeep Goala; Borkhola: Dr Rumi Nath; Katigorah: Ataur Rahman Mazarbhuiya; Haflong (ST): Nirmal Langthasa; Bokajan (ST): Klengdoon Engti; Howraghat (ST): Khorsing Engti; Diphu (ST): Bidya Singh Enleng; Baithalangshu (ST): Dr Mansing Rongpi; Panery: Durgadas Boro; Udalguri (ST): Jaman Singh Brahma; Majbat: Rapheal Kujur; Dhekiajuli: Habul Chakrabarty; Barchalla: Tanka Bhadur Rai; Tezpur: Hiranya Bhuyan; Rangapara: Bhimananda Tanti; Sootea: Praneswar Basumatary; Biswanath: Nurjamal Sarkar; Behali: Rupak Sarma; Gohpur: Monika Bora; Bokakhat: Arun Phukan; Sarupathar: Roselina Tirkey; Golaghat: Ajanta Neog; Khumtai: Bismita Gogoi; Dergaon (SC): Aroti Hazarika Kachari; Jorhat: Rana Goswami; Majuli (ST): Rajib Lochan Pegu; Titabar: Tarun Gogoi; Mariani: Rupjyoti Kurmi; Teok: Pallabi Saikia Gogoi; Amguri: Angkita Dutta; Nazira: Debabrata Saikia; Mahmara: Suruj Dehingia; Sonari: Sarat Barkataky; Thowra: Sushanta Borgohain; Sivasagar: Pranab Kumar Gogoi; Bihpuria: Bhupen Kumar Borah; Naoboicha: Sanjay Raj Subba; Lakhimpur: Dr Joy Prakash Das; Dhakuakhana (ST): Bharat Ch Narah; Dhemaji (ST): Sumitra Doley Patir; Jonai (ST) Sushil Pegu; Moran: Paban Ghatowar; Dibrugarh: Chandra Kanta Baruah; Lahowal: Prithibi Majhi; Duliajan: Dhruba Jyoti Gogoi; Tingkhong: Atuwa Munda; Naharkatia: Pranatee Phukan; Chabua: Raju Sahu; Tinsukia: Rajendra Prasad Singh; Digboi: Gautam Dhanowar; Margherita: Pradyut Bordoloi; Doom Dooma: Durga Bhumij; Sadiya: Birinchi Neog.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Cong releases first list of 65 candidates

NEW DELHI, March 15 - The Congress party today announced the names of 65 candidates for the first phase of elections to the Assam Legislative Assembly. The names are: Ratabari (SC): Akhil Ranjan Talukdar; Patherkandi: Monilal Gowala; Karimganj North: Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha; Karimganj South: Siddeque Ahmed; Badarpur: Jamal Uddin Ahmed; Hailakandi: Anam Uddin Laskar; Katlicherra: Gautam Roy; Algapur: Rahul Roy; Silchar: Bithika Dev; Sonai: Anamul Haque; Dholai (SC): Girindra Mallik; Udharbond: Ajit Singh; Lakhipur: Rajdeep Goala; Borkhola: Dr Rumi Nath; Katigorah: Ataur Rahman Mazarbhuiya; Haflong (ST): Nirmal Langthasa; Bokajan (ST): Klengdoon Engti; Howraghat (ST): Khorsing Engti; Diphu (ST): Bidya Singh Enleng; Baithalangshu (ST): Dr Mansing Rongpi; Panery: Durgadas Boro; Udalguri (ST): Jaman Singh Brahma; Majbat: Rapheal Kujur; Dhekiajuli: Habul Chakrabarty; Barchalla: Tanka Bhadur Rai; Tezpur: Hiranya Bhuyan; Rangapara: Bhimananda Tanti; Sootea: Praneswar Basumatary; Biswanath: Nurjamal Sarkar; Behali: Rupak Sarma; Gohpur: Monika Bora; Bokakhat: Arun Phukan; Sarupathar: Roselina Tirkey; Golaghat: Ajanta Neog; Khumtai: Bismita Gogoi; Dergaon (SC): Aroti Hazarika Kachari; Jorhat: Rana Goswami; Majuli (ST): Rajib Lochan Pegu; Titabar: Tarun Gogoi; Mariani: Rupjyoti Kurmi; Teok: Pallabi Saikia Gogoi; Amguri: Angkita Dutta; Nazira: Debabrata Saikia; Mahmara: Suruj Dehingia; Sonari: Sarat Barkataky; Thowra: Sushanta Borgohain; Sivasagar: Pranab Kumar Gogoi; Bihpuria: Bhupen Kumar Borah; Naoboicha: Sanjay Raj Subba; Lakhimpur: Dr Joy Prakash Das; Dhakuakhana (ST): Bharat Ch Narah; Dhemaji (ST): Sumitra Doley Patir; Jonai (ST) Sushil Pegu; Moran: Paban Ghatowar; Dibrugarh: Chandra Kanta Baruah; Lahowal: Prithibi Majhi; Duliajan: Dhruba Jyoti Gogoi; Tingkhong: Atuwa Munda; Naharkatia: Pranatee Phukan; Chabua: Raju Sahu; Tinsukia: Rajendra Prasad Singh; Digboi: Gautam Dhanowar; Margherita: Pradyut Bordoloi; Doom Dooma: Durga Bhumij; Sadiya: Birinchi Neog.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts