Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Ayan, Rajkumari win U-10 titles

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, June 3 � Ayan Rashid of Guwahati and Rajkumari Indrani Gogoi of Nazira won the U-10 titles in boys and girls sections respectively in the 2nd All Assam Ranking Badminton Tournament.

In the final played at the Don Bosco School Guwahati auditorium, Ayan beat Navyaranjan Das of Sivasagar 21-17, 21-5 while Indrani earned a hard fought 21-19, 8-21, 21-15 victory against her teammate Debhauti Lahon.

All the finals of the championship, organised by Don Bosco Alumini, Guwahati branch, will be played tomorrow.

Other semifinal results: (Boys U-17) Rishav Sharma (Ghy ) bt Tridip Boro (Dib) 21-14, 21-11, Deepjyoti Dutta (Ghy) bt Kashyap Neog (Tsk) 21-16, 21-16, (Men�s singles) Hirok Jyoti Neog (Dib) bt Nikhilesh Sharma(Ghy) 21-9,21-7, Angsuman Hazarika (Ghy) bt Anjan Buragohain (Siv) 18-21, 21-14, 21-9, (Womens) Kaberi Phukan (Siv) bt Prangana Baruah (Dib) 21-13,21-8, Rituporna Kalita (Ghy) bt Bornali Konwar (Dib) 21-7, 21-9, (Girls U-19) Ningshi Block Hazarika (Dib) bt Barnali Konwar (Dib) 19-21, 21-4, 21-12, Harshita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Moumita Talukdar (Ghy) 21-3, 21-5, (Girls U-13) Kasturi Phukan (Tsk) bt Chimran Kalita (Ghy) 13-21, 21-5, 21-13, (Girls U-17) Ashmita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Meghna Borbora (Dib) 21-11, 21-14, (Boys U-13) Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi (Now) bt Pallav Bikash Baruah (Nzr) 21-11, 21-19.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Ayan, Rajkumari win U-10 titles

GUWAHATI, June 3 � Ayan Rashid of Guwahati and Rajkumari Indrani Gogoi of Nazira won the U-10 titles in boys and girls sections respectively in the 2nd All Assam Ranking Badminton Tournament.

In the final played at the Don Bosco School Guwahati auditorium, Ayan beat Navyaranjan Das of Sivasagar 21-17, 21-5 while Indrani earned a hard fought 21-19, 8-21, 21-15 victory against her teammate Debhauti Lahon.

All the finals of the championship, organised by Don Bosco Alumini, Guwahati branch, will be played tomorrow.

Other semifinal results: (Boys U-17) Rishav Sharma (Ghy ) bt Tridip Boro (Dib) 21-14, 21-11, Deepjyoti Dutta (Ghy) bt Kashyap Neog (Tsk) 21-16, 21-16, (Men�s singles) Hirok Jyoti Neog (Dib) bt Nikhilesh Sharma(Ghy) 21-9,21-7, Angsuman Hazarika (Ghy) bt Anjan Buragohain (Siv) 18-21, 21-14, 21-9, (Womens) Kaberi Phukan (Siv) bt Prangana Baruah (Dib) 21-13,21-8, Rituporna Kalita (Ghy) bt Bornali Konwar (Dib) 21-7, 21-9, (Girls U-19) Ningshi Block Hazarika (Dib) bt Barnali Konwar (Dib) 19-21, 21-4, 21-12, Harshita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Moumita Talukdar (Ghy) 21-3, 21-5, (Girls U-13) Kasturi Phukan (Tsk) bt Chimran Kalita (Ghy) 13-21, 21-5, 21-13, (Girls U-17) Ashmita Chaliha (Ghy) bt Meghna Borbora (Dib) 21-11, 21-14, (Boys U-13) Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi (Now) bt Pallav Bikash Baruah (Nzr) 21-11, 21-19.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts