Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Asian junior tennis

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

JORHAT, Oct 26 - Seeded players moved ahead without any upset on the third day of the ONGC Asian Junior Tennis Championship at the Jorhat Tennis Club here today.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14 for position 9-16) Anchit Gogoi (Ind) bt Amitoj Singh Sachdeva (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Andy Thaosen (Ind) bt Tanish Nahata (Ind) 2-4, 4-1, 5-4, Roktim Gogoi (Ind) bt Prabhat Sensowa (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Arunesh Bora (Ind) bt Udit Gogoi (Ind) w/o, Tanmoy Das (Ind) bt Shine Tokas (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Jeet Dutta (Ind) bt Nizar Hussain (Ind) 2-4, 5-4, 4-0, Shahir Farhaz (Ind) bt Raktav Dutta (Ind) 4-5, 4-2, 5-3. (Girls U-14 for position 9-16 ) Areena Phukan (Ind) bt Anusha Nilakuditi (Ind) 4-1, 4-0, Supriya Borgohain (Ind) bt Ishita Dahutia (Ind) 5-3, 4-0, Justina Borgohain (Ind) bt Tanishqa Patar (Ind) 4-0, 4-2, Syeda Janasheen Jumana (Ind) bt Kalpita Rajkhowa (Ind) 0-4, 4-1, 5-4. (Boys U-14 doubles Q/F) Hrykpb Borah/Kritanta Sharma (Ind) bt Andy Thaosen/Udbhas Kr Gogoi (Ind) 6-2, 6-2, Nizar Hussain/Prabhat Sensowa (Ind) bt Arya Mundhra/Shine Tokas (Ind) 6-0, 6-2, Aditya Bhagawati/Anchit Gogoi (Ind) bt Amitoj Singh Sachdeva/Leston Vaz (Ind) 6-4, 6-4. (Girls U-14 doubles Q/F) Kristi Boro/Riya Uboveja (Ind) bt Tanishqa Patar/Kalpita Rajkhowa 6-0, 6-0, Ishika Chakma/Aishwarya Kailaje (Ind) bt Shakshi Baruah/Janasheen Jumana 6-1,6-1 (Ind), Justina Borgohain/Supriya Borgohain (Ind) bt Ishita Dahutia/Anusha Nilakuditi 6-2, 6-1, Mushrath A Shaik/Adithi Venkatakrishnan (Ind) bt Harshita Borah/Areena Phukan 6-2, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Asian junior tennis

JORHAT, Oct 26 - Seeded players moved ahead without any upset on the third day of the ONGC Asian Junior Tennis Championship at the Jorhat Tennis Club here today.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14 for position 9-16) Anchit Gogoi (Ind) bt Amitoj Singh Sachdeva (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Andy Thaosen (Ind) bt Tanish Nahata (Ind) 2-4, 4-1, 5-4, Roktim Gogoi (Ind) bt Prabhat Sensowa (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Arunesh Bora (Ind) bt Udit Gogoi (Ind) w/o, Tanmoy Das (Ind) bt Shine Tokas (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Jeet Dutta (Ind) bt Nizar Hussain (Ind) 2-4, 5-4, 4-0, Shahir Farhaz (Ind) bt Raktav Dutta (Ind) 4-5, 4-2, 5-3. (Girls U-14 for position 9-16 ) Areena Phukan (Ind) bt Anusha Nilakuditi (Ind) 4-1, 4-0, Supriya Borgohain (Ind) bt Ishita Dahutia (Ind) 5-3, 4-0, Justina Borgohain (Ind) bt Tanishqa Patar (Ind) 4-0, 4-2, Syeda Janasheen Jumana (Ind) bt Kalpita Rajkhowa (Ind) 0-4, 4-1, 5-4. (Boys U-14 doubles Q/F) Hrykpb Borah/Kritanta Sharma (Ind) bt Andy Thaosen/Udbhas Kr Gogoi (Ind) 6-2, 6-2, Nizar Hussain/Prabhat Sensowa (Ind) bt Arya Mundhra/Shine Tokas (Ind) 6-0, 6-2, Aditya Bhagawati/Anchit Gogoi (Ind) bt Amitoj Singh Sachdeva/Leston Vaz (Ind) 6-4, 6-4. (Girls U-14 doubles Q/F) Kristi Boro/Riya Uboveja (Ind) bt Tanishqa Patar/Kalpita Rajkhowa 6-0, 6-0, Ishika Chakma/Aishwarya Kailaje (Ind) bt Shakshi Baruah/Janasheen Jumana 6-1,6-1 (Ind), Justina Borgohain/Supriya Borgohain (Ind) bt Ishita Dahutia/Anusha Nilakuditi 6-2, 6-1, Mushrath A Shaik/Adithi Venkatakrishnan (Ind) bt Harshita Borah/Areena Phukan 6-2, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts