Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Anuranan, Avnish in Kaliyani tennis final

By A correspondent
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

NUMALIGARH, April 19 - Top seed Anuranan Choudhury and second seed Avnish Baruah entered into the final of the U-14 category of the 9th Kaliyani Open Ranking Tennis Tournament, being hosted by the NRL Kaliyani Club.

On the fourth day of the rain-disturbed championship today Anuranan beat Siddhant P Dutta 4-2, 4-2 while Avnish downed Devanga Pratim Hazarika 4-2, 4-2.

The notable results in the various events are: U-14 (boys S/F) top seed Anuranan Choudhury bt 4th seed Siddhant P Dutta 4-2, 4-2, 2nd seed Avnish Baruah bt 8th seed Devanga Pratim Hazarika 4-2, 2-4, 4-2. U-18 (boys 3rd rd) Jugal Boruah bt Jeet Dutta 8-2, Anshuman Phukan bt Antariksh Saikia 8-2, Arnab Pratim Das bt Sagar Borah 8-2. (Men�s 3rd rd) top seed Siddhanta Mohanty bt Jugal Boruah 8-2, Bedabrat Mohan bt Wriduraj Basant 8-1, Rupam Gogoi bt Abhijay Hazarika 8-1, Rajesh Boruah bt Jhanujyoti Nath 8-0. U-14 (girls Q/F) Sakshi Boruah bt Sanskriti Bora 6-3, 6-2, Monmarami Saikia got walk over against Pratiksha Saikia. U-18 (girls Q/F) Devangana Barkakati bt Ishani Goswami, Harshita Bora bt Pratikshaa Saikia 4-2, 4-0, Baishali B Bora bt Aneema Phukan 4-1, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Anuranan, Avnish in Kaliyani tennis final

NUMALIGARH, April 19 - Top seed Anuranan Choudhury and second seed Avnish Baruah entered into the final of the U-14 category of the 9th Kaliyani Open Ranking Tennis Tournament, being hosted by the NRL Kaliyani Club.

On the fourth day of the rain-disturbed championship today Anuranan beat Siddhant P Dutta 4-2, 4-2 while Avnish downed Devanga Pratim Hazarika 4-2, 4-2.

The notable results in the various events are: U-14 (boys S/F) top seed Anuranan Choudhury bt 4th seed Siddhant P Dutta 4-2, 4-2, 2nd seed Avnish Baruah bt 8th seed Devanga Pratim Hazarika 4-2, 2-4, 4-2. U-18 (boys 3rd rd) Jugal Boruah bt Jeet Dutta 8-2, Anshuman Phukan bt Antariksh Saikia 8-2, Arnab Pratim Das bt Sagar Borah 8-2. (Men�s 3rd rd) top seed Siddhanta Mohanty bt Jugal Boruah 8-2, Bedabrat Mohan bt Wriduraj Basant 8-1, Rupam Gogoi bt Abhijay Hazarika 8-1, Rajesh Boruah bt Jhanujyoti Nath 8-0. U-14 (girls Q/F) Sakshi Boruah bt Sanskriti Bora 6-3, 6-2, Monmarami Saikia got walk over against Pratiksha Saikia. U-18 (girls Q/F) Devangana Barkakati bt Ishani Goswami, Harshita Bora bt Pratikshaa Saikia 4-2, 4-0, Baishali B Bora bt Aneema Phukan 4-1, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts