Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

ACA name selection panels

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 12 - The Assam Cricket Association has announced their selection committee members and coaches for the 2018-19 season.

Satyagopal Chakraborty has been retained as the chairman of the senior selection panel while Jayanta Choudhury is named as chairman of the junior selection body.

The committees are: (Men, senior) Satyagopal Chakraborty (chairman); Members: Sushil Uzir, Pankaj Srutikar, Paramesh Borah. (Junior) Jayanta Choudhury (chairman); Members: Pratim Hazarika, Saurav Bhagawati, Ajit Chetia. (Women) Nazreen Ahmed (chairperson); Members: Suchitra Singh, Mahua Sarkar, Binita Borgohain.

Coaches: (Men, Ranji, Vijay Hazare and Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy) Zakaria Zuffri (coach), Subhadeep Ghosh (fielding coach), Parvez Bhatti (physio), Tauhid Ali Talukdar (trainer), Rajesh Sarmah (video analyst). (U-23 CK Nayudu Trophy) Zaved Zaman (coach), Jaspal Singh (physio), Bhaskar Bora (trainer). (U-19 for Cooch Behar Trophy) Dipankar Banerjee (coach), Souvik Das (fielding coach), Koustob Bharadwaj (physio), Pabitra Bora (trainer).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
ACA name selection panels

GUWAHATI, July 12 - The Assam Cricket Association has announced their selection committee members and coaches for the 2018-19 season.

Satyagopal Chakraborty has been retained as the chairman of the senior selection panel while Jayanta Choudhury is named as chairman of the junior selection body.

The committees are: (Men, senior) Satyagopal Chakraborty (chairman); Members: Sushil Uzir, Pankaj Srutikar, Paramesh Borah. (Junior) Jayanta Choudhury (chairman); Members: Pratim Hazarika, Saurav Bhagawati, Ajit Chetia. (Women) Nazreen Ahmed (chairperson); Members: Suchitra Singh, Mahua Sarkar, Binita Borgohain.

Coaches: (Men, Ranji, Vijay Hazare and Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy) Zakaria Zuffri (coach), Subhadeep Ghosh (fielding coach), Parvez Bhatti (physio), Tauhid Ali Talukdar (trainer), Rajesh Sarmah (video analyst). (U-23 CK Nayudu Trophy) Zaved Zaman (coach), Jaspal Singh (physio), Bhaskar Bora (trainer). (U-19 for Cooch Behar Trophy) Dipankar Banerjee (coach), Souvik Das (fielding coach), Koustob Bharadwaj (physio), Pabitra Bora (trainer).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts