Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

World Junior Ranking Tennis

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Nov 14 - The qualifying round matches of the World Junior Ranking Tennis Tournament for boys and girls under 18 years began here today at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex, Chachal, stated in a AATA press release.

Results

Boys under 18 Qualifying 2nd round: Arghya Das (IND) bt Sanket Tambat (IND) 7-6 (5), 6-1. Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (IND) bt Apuroop Patlolla Reddy (IND) 7-5, 3-6, 6-0. Srivatsa Ratakonda (IND) bt Anurag Agarwal (IND) 6-2, 6-2. Abhishek Appaiah MK (IND) bt Rituraj Gogoi (IND) 6-2, 7-5. Jugal Baruah (IND) bt Karan B Das (IND) 6-4, 6-3. Jaideep Singh (IND) bt Siddhant Raj (IND) 1-6, 7-6(1), 6-0. Mingki Talom (IND) bt Parmeet Singh Deol (IND) 6-2, 6-0. Sahaj Somani (IND) bt Sathya Maran (IND) 7-5, 6-4.

Girls under 18 qualifying 2nd round: Varija Shah (IND) bt Sofia Khan (IND) bt 3-6, 6-3, 6-0. Bhargavi Kalaga (IND) bt Aadhya Chala (IND) 6-4, 6-3. Ira Mehernissa Rawat (NEP) bt Aditi Shreya (IND) 6-1, 6-1. Moksha Thukral (IND) bt Meghna Mallath (IND) 6-3, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
World Junior Ranking Tennis

GUWAHATI, Nov 14 - The qualifying round matches of the World Junior Ranking Tennis Tournament for boys and girls under 18 years began here today at the All Assam Tennis Association Complex, Chachal, stated in a AATA press release.

Results

Boys under 18 Qualifying 2nd round: Arghya Das (IND) bt Sanket Tambat (IND) 7-6 (5), 6-1. Fayyaz Hussain Quadri (IND) bt Apuroop Patlolla Reddy (IND) 7-5, 3-6, 6-0. Srivatsa Ratakonda (IND) bt Anurag Agarwal (IND) 6-2, 6-2. Abhishek Appaiah MK (IND) bt Rituraj Gogoi (IND) 6-2, 7-5. Jugal Baruah (IND) bt Karan B Das (IND) 6-4, 6-3. Jaideep Singh (IND) bt Siddhant Raj (IND) 1-6, 7-6(1), 6-0. Mingki Talom (IND) bt Parmeet Singh Deol (IND) 6-2, 6-0. Sahaj Somani (IND) bt Sathya Maran (IND) 7-5, 6-4.

Girls under 18 qualifying 2nd round: Varija Shah (IND) bt Sofia Khan (IND) bt 3-6, 6-3, 6-0. Bhargavi Kalaga (IND) bt Aadhya Chala (IND) 6-4, 6-3. Ira Mehernissa Rawat (NEP) bt Aditi Shreya (IND) 6-1, 6-1. Moksha Thukral (IND) bt Meghna Mallath (IND) 6-3, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts