Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Top seeds march ahead

By Correspondent
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

DULIAJAN, Jan 18 � All the seeded players moved to the next round in the Oil India All Assam Junior Tennis Championship at the Zaloni and Duliajan Club tennis courts here today.

Today�s results: (Boy�s U-14 singles) Anurag Buragohain bt Madhurjya Dhulia 4-0, Mrinmoy Sonowal bt Tushar Paul 4-0, Avinab Raj Paul bt Rishab Krishna Taraya 4-2, Saptarishi Sarma bt Kalpakrishna Bordoloi 4-2, Shashanka Barman bt Debajit Saikia 4-0, Ritukalpa Gogoi bt Antarikh Saikia4-1, Rishab Gogoi bt Abeg Dutta 4-2, Manav Gupta bt DebrajGoswami 4-2, Arnab P Das bt Ranil Barua 4-1, Apurba Sarma bt Pramit Bordoloi 4-2, Abhipal Sarma bt Subhashish Bharali 4-3, Bikash Baishya bt Avinab Kumar 4-0, Anurag Nath bt Manish Gogoi 4-1, Bitupon Hazrika bt Chandan Konwar 4-0, Laharjit Das bt Abhay Kumar Gupta 4-0, Krishanu Gogoi bt Avisekh Sarma 4-1, Debashish Bora bt Debangshu Saikia 4-2, Ozaj J Hazarika bt Aman Borgohain 4-0, Ayunav Lekharu bt Abhijit Barua 4-3, Amarjyoti Kalita bt Saunak Gogoi 4-2, Kumar Baibhab bt Anuranan Choudhory 4-3, Sauran Medok bt Ballabh Gogoi 4-3, Melen Bora bt Gitartha Bharali 4-2, Abhi Bhattacharya bt AnirbanKashyap 4-2, Pranchal Saikia w/o Piyasha Niphi, Manish Doley bt Debanush Thakur 4-3, Ayush J Sarma bt Digbijoy Yadav 4-0, Partha P Bora bt Jeshan Shah 4-0, Tanmoy Das bt Sauvik Sarkar4-2. (Boy�s U-18 singles) Arnabjan Lahkar bt Anirban Kashyap 5-0, Arish Arant Bhattacharya bt Ronil Barua 5-3, Jahnab J Nath bt Gaurav P Bora 5-4, Nikhil R Borphukan bt Mrinmoy Sonowal 5-3, Raunak Agarwala bt Harsh P Majumdar 5-2, Rishav Brahma bt Arunan Medok 5-0, Saurav Haloi bt Samuk Choudhory 5-1, Ritukalpa Gogoi bt Pranoschal Saikia 5-3, Pranay Das bt Debraj Kakoty 5-4, Surajit Saikia bt Rishav Gogoi 5-2, Shashanka Barman bt Aradhya Bagordia 5-2, Prahlad Borthakur bt Chandan Konwar 5-0, Bhaskar Gogoi bt Bikash Baishya 5-3, Saptarishi Sarma bt Debraj Nag 5-4, Maharishi Bora bt Ayushman Hazarika 5-2, Chatra B Chetri bt Digvijay Yadav 5-0, Kumar Baibhab bt Riyan Pegu 5-0, Bedanta Rajkonwar bt Nabanil Dutta 5-4, Rohan Das bt Ojas J Hazarika 5-0, AbhigyanHazrika bt Amarjyoti Kalita 5-4, Abhisekh Sarma bt KalpakBordoloi 5-2, Avinash Gogoi bt Avijoy Hazrika 5-1, Arunesh Sarma bt Rajen Gogoi 5-3, Arindam Dutta bt Abhipal Sarma 5-0, Sidhanta Barua bt Vishal Tai 5-4, Arnab P Das bt Aditya Barua 5-0, Subhranil Padmapati bt Apratim Singh 5-0, Nabajyoti Kaman bt Manab Gupta 5-4, Abhijit Pegu bt Malanch Bora 5-1, Rishav Krishna Traya bt Abhijit Barua 5-0, Dipjyoti Sargiri bt Kishanu Gogoi 5-4, Rohan Gogoi bt Partha P Bora 5-2.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Top seeds march ahead

DULIAJAN, Jan 18 � All the seeded players moved to the next round in the Oil India All Assam Junior Tennis Championship at the Zaloni and Duliajan Club tennis courts here today.

Today�s results: (Boy�s U-14 singles) Anurag Buragohain bt Madhurjya Dhulia 4-0, Mrinmoy Sonowal bt Tushar Paul 4-0, Avinab Raj Paul bt Rishab Krishna Taraya 4-2, Saptarishi Sarma bt Kalpakrishna Bordoloi 4-2, Shashanka Barman bt Debajit Saikia 4-0, Ritukalpa Gogoi bt Antarikh Saikia4-1, Rishab Gogoi bt Abeg Dutta 4-2, Manav Gupta bt DebrajGoswami 4-2, Arnab P Das bt Ranil Barua 4-1, Apurba Sarma bt Pramit Bordoloi 4-2, Abhipal Sarma bt Subhashish Bharali 4-3, Bikash Baishya bt Avinab Kumar 4-0, Anurag Nath bt Manish Gogoi 4-1, Bitupon Hazrika bt Chandan Konwar 4-0, Laharjit Das bt Abhay Kumar Gupta 4-0, Krishanu Gogoi bt Avisekh Sarma 4-1, Debashish Bora bt Debangshu Saikia 4-2, Ozaj J Hazarika bt Aman Borgohain 4-0, Ayunav Lekharu bt Abhijit Barua 4-3, Amarjyoti Kalita bt Saunak Gogoi 4-2, Kumar Baibhab bt Anuranan Choudhory 4-3, Sauran Medok bt Ballabh Gogoi 4-3, Melen Bora bt Gitartha Bharali 4-2, Abhi Bhattacharya bt AnirbanKashyap 4-2, Pranchal Saikia w/o Piyasha Niphi, Manish Doley bt Debanush Thakur 4-3, Ayush J Sarma bt Digbijoy Yadav 4-0, Partha P Bora bt Jeshan Shah 4-0, Tanmoy Das bt Sauvik Sarkar4-2. (Boy�s U-18 singles) Arnabjan Lahkar bt Anirban Kashyap 5-0, Arish Arant Bhattacharya bt Ronil Barua 5-3, Jahnab J Nath bt Gaurav P Bora 5-4, Nikhil R Borphukan bt Mrinmoy Sonowal 5-3, Raunak Agarwala bt Harsh P Majumdar 5-2, Rishav Brahma bt Arunan Medok 5-0, Saurav Haloi bt Samuk Choudhory 5-1, Ritukalpa Gogoi bt Pranoschal Saikia 5-3, Pranay Das bt Debraj Kakoty 5-4, Surajit Saikia bt Rishav Gogoi 5-2, Shashanka Barman bt Aradhya Bagordia 5-2, Prahlad Borthakur bt Chandan Konwar 5-0, Bhaskar Gogoi bt Bikash Baishya 5-3, Saptarishi Sarma bt Debraj Nag 5-4, Maharishi Bora bt Ayushman Hazarika 5-2, Chatra B Chetri bt Digvijay Yadav 5-0, Kumar Baibhab bt Riyan Pegu 5-0, Bedanta Rajkonwar bt Nabanil Dutta 5-4, Rohan Das bt Ojas J Hazarika 5-0, AbhigyanHazrika bt Amarjyoti Kalita 5-4, Abhisekh Sarma bt KalpakBordoloi 5-2, Avinash Gogoi bt Avijoy Hazrika 5-1, Arunesh Sarma bt Rajen Gogoi 5-3, Arindam Dutta bt Abhipal Sarma 5-0, Sidhanta Barua bt Vishal Tai 5-4, Arnab P Das bt Aditya Barua 5-0, Subhranil Padmapati bt Apratim Singh 5-0, Nabajyoti Kaman bt Manab Gupta 5-4, Abhijit Pegu bt Malanch Bora 5-1, Rishav Krishna Traya bt Abhijit Barua 5-0, Dipjyoti Sargiri bt Kishanu Gogoi 5-4, Rohan Gogoi bt Partha P Bora 5-2.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts