Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Tennis, TT meets end

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, April 1 - The All Guwahati Open Tennis Championship and Table Tennis Championship concluded today at the Don Bosco School, Panbazar premises, the organiser of the championships. Fr Sebastian, Principal Don Bosco School, Dipak Dayani, Head, Curfew Roy, joint secretary, Assam Table Tennis Association were present during the closing ceremony and gave away the prizes, stated a release.

Final results � Tennis: Mixed U-10 singles-Ayan Sharma (Faculty High School) beat Ritik Ront (South Point School) (4-2, 4-1), Girls U-12 singles-Namrata Das (Aastha Academy) beat Shivangini Talukdar (DPS) (4-2, 4-1), Boys U-12 singles-Ayan Sarma (FHS) beat Pritam Barua (Maria Public School) (6-4, 6-2). Most promising players (Boy) - Priyanshu Barman (DPS), (Girls) - Kaatayaini Vashist (St Mary�s School).

Table Tennis: Mini cadet girls singles - (winner) Prachi Mazumdar, (runner up) Shruti Kalita, Mini cadet boys singles - (winner) Divyaj R Roy, (runner up) Priyanuj Bhattacharya, Cadet girls singles (winner) Bidushi Kashyap, (runner up) Ayushi Choudhury, Cadet boys singles (winner) Shreyas Das, (runner up) Divyaj R Roy, Sub jr girls singles (winner) Trisha Gogoi, (runner up) Akanksha Deka, Sub jr boys singles (winner) Arka Kumar Gogoi, (runner up) Zubayr Arshad Baruah, Junior girls singles (winner) Trisha Gogoi, (runner up) Gargee Goswami, Junior boys singles (winner) Arka Kumar Gogoi, (runner up) Ubayr Arshad Baruah.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Tennis, TT meets end

GUWAHATI, April 1 - The All Guwahati Open Tennis Championship and Table Tennis Championship concluded today at the Don Bosco School, Panbazar premises, the organiser of the championships. Fr Sebastian, Principal Don Bosco School, Dipak Dayani, Head, Curfew Roy, joint secretary, Assam Table Tennis Association were present during the closing ceremony and gave away the prizes, stated a release.

Final results � Tennis: Mixed U-10 singles-Ayan Sharma (Faculty High School) beat Ritik Ront (South Point School) (4-2, 4-1), Girls U-12 singles-Namrata Das (Aastha Academy) beat Shivangini Talukdar (DPS) (4-2, 4-1), Boys U-12 singles-Ayan Sarma (FHS) beat Pritam Barua (Maria Public School) (6-4, 6-2). Most promising players (Boy) - Priyanshu Barman (DPS), (Girls) - Kaatayaini Vashist (St Mary�s School).

Table Tennis: Mini cadet girls singles - (winner) Prachi Mazumdar, (runner up) Shruti Kalita, Mini cadet boys singles - (winner) Divyaj R Roy, (runner up) Priyanuj Bhattacharya, Cadet girls singles (winner) Bidushi Kashyap, (runner up) Ayushi Choudhury, Cadet boys singles (winner) Shreyas Das, (runner up) Divyaj R Roy, Sub jr girls singles (winner) Trisha Gogoi, (runner up) Akanksha Deka, Sub jr boys singles (winner) Arka Kumar Gogoi, (runner up) Zubayr Arshad Baruah, Junior girls singles (winner) Trisha Gogoi, (runner up) Gargee Goswami, Junior boys singles (winner) Arka Kumar Gogoi, (runner up) Ubayr Arshad Baruah.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts