Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Syeda upsets 4th seed Riya

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

JORHAT, Sept 10 - Unseeded Syeda Janasheen Jumana of Assam caused an upset by defeating 4th seed Riya Mardaraj of Odisha 6-1, 6-0 in the first round of the girls U-16 category at the AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament which got underway at Jorhat Tennis Club today.

Other results: (Boys U-16, 1st rd) Manan Nath (AS) bt Bikramaditya N Mahanta (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Antariksh Tamuly (AS) bt Bidwan R Borah (AS) w/o; Promit Bordoloi (AS) bt Almas Ebon Ahmed (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Tushar Paul (AS) bt Harshad Bora (AS) 6-1, 6-2; Jishnu P Das (AS) bt Aurav Bezbaruah (AS) 6-1, 6-1; Subhasish Roy (AS) bt Gyandeep Goswami (AS) 6-1, 6-1; Pritam Baruah (AS) bt Shouvik Roy (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Jeet Dutta (AS) bt Uday Jyoti Das (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Shahir Farhaz (AS) bt Devabrat Das (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Aryan Borah (AS) bt Jisnwanga Baruah (AS) 6-2, 6-0; Aryaman Dutta (AS) bt Ved Aditya Kalita (AS) 5-7, 6-4, 6-0. (Girls U-16, 1st rd) Harshita Borah (AS) bt Ananya Borthakur (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Syeda Janasheen Jumana (AS) bt Riya Mardaraj (OD) 6-1, 6-0; Namrata Das (AS) bt Sabina Khatun (AS) 6-3, 6-2; Justina Borgohain (AS) bt Nayanika Deka (AS) 6-2, 6-1; Anushka Debnath (AS) bt Rimi Taye (AS) 6-0, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Syeda upsets 4th seed Riya

JORHAT, Sept 10 - Unseeded Syeda Janasheen Jumana of Assam caused an upset by defeating 4th seed Riya Mardaraj of Odisha 6-1, 6-0 in the first round of the girls U-16 category at the AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament which got underway at Jorhat Tennis Club today.

Other results: (Boys U-16, 1st rd) Manan Nath (AS) bt Bikramaditya N Mahanta (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Antariksh Tamuly (AS) bt Bidwan R Borah (AS) w/o; Promit Bordoloi (AS) bt Almas Ebon Ahmed (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Tushar Paul (AS) bt Harshad Bora (AS) 6-1, 6-2; Jishnu P Das (AS) bt Aurav Bezbaruah (AS) 6-1, 6-1; Subhasish Roy (AS) bt Gyandeep Goswami (AS) 6-1, 6-1; Pritam Baruah (AS) bt Shouvik Roy (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Jeet Dutta (AS) bt Uday Jyoti Das (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Shahir Farhaz (AS) bt Devabrat Das (AS) 6-0, 6-0; Aryan Borah (AS) bt Jisnwanga Baruah (AS) 6-2, 6-0; Aryaman Dutta (AS) bt Ved Aditya Kalita (AS) 5-7, 6-4, 6-0. (Girls U-16, 1st rd) Harshita Borah (AS) bt Ananya Borthakur (AS) 6-0, 6-1; Syeda Janasheen Jumana (AS) bt Riya Mardaraj (OD) 6-1, 6-0; Namrata Das (AS) bt Sabina Khatun (AS) 6-3, 6-2; Justina Borgohain (AS) bt Nayanika Deka (AS) 6-2, 6-1; Anushka Debnath (AS) bt Rimi Taye (AS) 6-0, 6-3.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts