Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Shooting meet ends

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, June 11 - The 11th All Assam Shooting Championship came to an end at the 4th AP Bn shooting range in Kahilipara here today.

Shooters from ARSA, GRA, Lakshyabheda, Tinsukia, Kokrajhar, RGS, Assam Police took part in the championship.

The gold medal winners are: Ambarish Bharadwaj (10m air pistol), Arman Ali (10m air pistol para men), Jethmal Mantri (10m air pistol veteran men), Naini Devi (10m air rifle youth women), Ayan Arnab Kashyap (10m air rifle youth men), Tanistha Gogoi (10m air rifle jr women), Ayan Arnab Kashyap (10m air rifle jr men), Tabassoom Parveen (10m air rifle sr women), Mahammad Mujjammil (10m air rifle sr men), Pritam Kr Sarma (10m air rifle open men), Niru Haloi (10m air rifle para women), Kabin Siddhartha (10m air rifle para men), Priyanku J Sharma (25m standard pistol sr NR), Sapon Sandhya (25m sports pistol open), Sanjib Gogoi (25m centrefire pistol NR), Jyotimoi Deka (50m free pistol), Reshmi Thaosen (50m 3p women open), Nisha Baishya (50 3p women NR), Minakshi Acharjee (50m prone women open), Jatin Saikia (50m prone men open), Bikash Thapa (50m prone men NR), Nayanmoni Gohain (trap men sr NR).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Shooting meet ends

GUWAHATI, June 11 - The 11th All Assam Shooting Championship came to an end at the 4th AP Bn shooting range in Kahilipara here today.

Shooters from ARSA, GRA, Lakshyabheda, Tinsukia, Kokrajhar, RGS, Assam Police took part in the championship.

The gold medal winners are: Ambarish Bharadwaj (10m air pistol), Arman Ali (10m air pistol para men), Jethmal Mantri (10m air pistol veteran men), Naini Devi (10m air rifle youth women), Ayan Arnab Kashyap (10m air rifle youth men), Tanistha Gogoi (10m air rifle jr women), Ayan Arnab Kashyap (10m air rifle jr men), Tabassoom Parveen (10m air rifle sr women), Mahammad Mujjammil (10m air rifle sr men), Pritam Kr Sarma (10m air rifle open men), Niru Haloi (10m air rifle para women), Kabin Siddhartha (10m air rifle para men), Priyanku J Sharma (25m standard pistol sr NR), Sapon Sandhya (25m sports pistol open), Sanjib Gogoi (25m centrefire pistol NR), Jyotimoi Deka (50m free pistol), Reshmi Thaosen (50m 3p women open), Nisha Baishya (50 3p women NR), Minakshi Acharjee (50m prone women open), Jatin Saikia (50m prone men open), Bikash Thapa (50m prone men NR), Nayanmoni Gohain (trap men sr NR).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts